<<< Previous Race
Race #13 of 14 in the 2016 Southern Nationals Bonus Series Season
Next Race >>>
2016 Showdown at Senoia Southern Nationals Bonus Series.jpg
Held on November 12, 2016 at Senoia Raceway in Senoia, GA
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers 60 60 running 200
2 10 18x Michael Page T&T Trucking, West Georgia Fence, Moore Trucking 60 0 running 196
3 6 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Outlaw Racing Southeast 60 0 running 194
4 11 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 60 0 running 192
5 1 91 Jimmy Owens Darda Tire, Wright Home Builders 60 0 running 190
6 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 60 0 running 188
7 7 18B David Breazeale 60 0 running 186
8 12 41TR T.J. Reaid Custom Machine, Crowe Custom Countertops, Allstar Performance 60 0 running 184
9 4 R1 Riley Hickman Tucker's Mobile Home Service, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing 60 0 running 182
10 18 24 Zach Leonhardi NAPA Auto Parts 60 0 running 180
11 9 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar, Arnold's Trucking 60 0 running 178
12 3 9 Jason Croft Graham & Turner Grading, Carrier, Keyser Manufacturing 60 0 running 176
13 13 F9 Frank Ingram 59 0 running 174
14 17 99 Derek Ellis AutoZone, Gene's Racing Parts, Ellis Contracting 59 0 running 172
15 14 15M Mason Massey West Georgia Discount Tire Sales, Special Olympics Georgia 59 0 running 170
16 19 16 Austin Horton Gary's Pulp & Logging, Rip Tide Car Wash 59 0 running 168
17 20 1G Ryan King Warrior Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts, VP Racing Fuels Warrior 58 0 running 166
18 8 21 Joe Armistead, Jr. Transmission Parts Unlimited, Jodeco Auto Sales, Wheeler's Towing, Lake City Transmission 41 0 out 164
19 15 53 Ray Cook West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation, Capital Race Cars Capital 35 0 out 162
20 21 8* David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating 34 0 out 160
21 22 45 Doug Smith Turpin's Auto Repair, Double H Race Fabrication 22 0 out 158
22 16 27 Glenn Morris 21 0 out 156
23 23 44 Clint Smith Southern Fibernet, Cliburn Tank Lines, Rip Tide Car Wash 0 0 out 154
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Smith ; Ashton Winger; Joey Armistead; Austin Smith ; Harrison Hall; Laddie Fulcher; Hunter Peacock; Billy Franklin ; Shane Fulcher; Austin Arnold; Tyler Millwood
Time of Race: 0:30:12
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 15.864 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensJason CroftShane ClantonRiley Hickman
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Derek EllisZach Leonhardi
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.275 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 22; lap 22; lap 36
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-60