From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 12 in the 2016 Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Season
Next Race >>>
2016 Ron MacGillivray Chevy-Buick-GMC 150 Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour.jpg
Held on June 11, 2016 at Riverside International Speedway in Antigonish, NS, Canada
150 L, 49.95 M, 80.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Blenkhorn's Auto Recyclers 150 72 running
2 1 89 Donald Chisholm Keltic Ford 150 78 running
3 6 13 Cassius Clark King Racing Competition Parts & Fabrication 150 0 running
4 5 88 George Koszkulics Pioneer Coal 150 0 running
5 13 97 D.J. Casey Happy Harry's Affordable Building Centres 150 0 running
6 9 53 Cole Butcher Atlantic Tiltload 150 0 running
7 14 11 Marty Prevost Mega Enterprises 150 0 running
8 23 5 Jonathan Hicken Castle Building Centres 150 0 running
9 15 8 Kent Vincent Vector Aerospace 150 0 running
10 12 98 Jerome Kehoe Ideal Concrete 150 0 running
11 20 24 Steve Ross AltaGas 148 0 running
12 17 49 Harry Ross White Archibald Drilling & Blasting 147 0 running
13 8 91 Dylan Gosbee Greenfield Enterprises 147 0 running
14 4 29 Greg Proude Atlantic Dodge Dealers Dodge 143 0 out
15 11 18 Darren MacKinnon Shaw's Towing Service 143 0 out
16 25 81 Nevin Scott Arcadia Construction Solutions 142 0 running
17 10 99 Craig Slaunwhite Archibald Drilling & Blasting 139 0 running
18 16 21 Shawn Pierce C7P Tack and Apparel 124 0 running
19 18 22 Joel Hickox Hickox Service Center 121 0 running
20 3 0 Shawn Turple Dexter Construction Chevy 117 0 accident
21 21 66 Daryl Mahar K Hubley Woodworking 115 0 out
22 19 51 Vance Hanes Leonard's Auto 115 0 out
23 7 14 Terry Dougay Right on Board Locksmith 113 0 out
24 24 32 Sarah McKay AE McKay Builders 96 0 running
25 22 07 Allison MacKinnon Charlottetown Dairy Queen 51 0 out
26 26 7 Byron Bartlett BartlettGranite.com 38 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 1:32:16
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Donald ChisholmDylan BlenkhornShawn TurpleGreg Proude
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.517 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 11; lap 59; lap 104; lap 116; lap 117; lap 143; lap 143
Lead Changes: 11 among 2 drivers - Donald Chisholm 1-13; Dylan Blenkhorn 14; Chisholm 15-60; Blenkhorn 61-78; Chisholm 79-94; Blenkhorn 95-103; Chisholm 104; Blenkhorn 105-117; Chisholm 118; Blenkhorn 119-143; Chisholm 144; Blenkhorn 145-150
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered