2016 Rockabilly 33 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series---2016.jpg
Held on August 5, 2016 at I-30 Speedway in Little Rock, AR
33 L, 8.25 M, 13.266 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Chevy 33 33 running
2 3 18S Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 33 0 running
3 5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Case IH, Baker Implement 33 0 running
4 10 6m Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Service Center 33 0 running
5 9 73 Ashley Newman 45 Race Shop, Greg's Sawmill Chevy 33 0 running
6 6 56R Jonathan Rowan Vic Hill Racing Engines, O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal 33 0 running
7 8 5M Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCARE Express 33 0 running
8 17 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Chevy 33 0 running
9 11 47P Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tires and Accessories, Whistle Stop Barbecue 33 0 running
10 15 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air 33 0 running
11 16 77L Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 33 0 running
12 2 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 33 0 running
13 4 6x Rob Litton Advanced On Site Service, Litton Motorsports, Crooks Express Chevy 23 0 out
14 18 7D Jake Davis Midwest Automation, Platinum Fabrication Equipment, Hillbilly Vegas 21 0 out
15 7 27S Tommy Surrett Ronald Surrett Contracting, J&J Motorsports 15 0 out
16 14 11A Ronny Adams Luigi's Restaurant Chevy 14 0 out
17 13 27xxx Rick Hearnsberger Ronald Surrett Contracting, J&J Motorsports 14 0 out
18 19 7DT Austin Theiss Northside Plumbing Supply, Dynamic Drivelines, Theiss Motorsports 13 0 out
19 12 96 Lee Davis Swayne Construction, Advanced Powder Coating, Performance Steel Buildings 10 0 out
20 20 7 David Payne Midwest Automation, Winslow Holdings, AutoZone 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Richard Duke, Jr., Danny Zimmerman, Brandon Wilson , Clay Fisher, Brandon Smith , Joseph Gorby, Mason Oberkramer, Nathan Stewart, Arlen Stewart, Joseph Long
Time of Race: 0:25:43
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Scott CriglerJonathan RowanJack SullivanGarrett Alberson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.378 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 16; lap 23; lap 26
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Garrett Alberson 1-33