2016 Red Clay Classic Red Clay Classic.jpg
Held on October 1, 2016 at ABC Raceway in Ashland, WI
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 27 Jake Redetzke J&D Manufacturing, Champ Pans, Dynamic Fabrication & Finishing 50 33 running
2 5 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation 0 running
3 1 31 Travis Budisalovich ORD Racing Development, Trimac Rentals, A & Dubs Drive-In 0 running
4 8 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Beltline Body Shop 0 running
5 2 85 John Kaanta Joe Provo Race Wear, C&D Trucking 17 running
6 7 UPI Terry Lillo 0 running
7 6 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 0 running
8 12 7 Harry Hanson Snickers Pizza 0 running
9 13 10K Steve Laursen Bobcat of Morris, Kirwin Excavating 0 running
10 25 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 0 running
11 3 11 Pat Doar Speedwerx, S&S Transport 0 running
12 9 3s Brett Swedberg Brothers' Pub, Seubert Calf Ranches, Smokey Joe's 0 running
13 16 6m Jeffrey Massingill Tesar Engineering Racing Engines, Massingill Bros Motorsports 0 running
14 15 71 Rick Hanestad Servpro, F1RSTTeam, Accurate Construction 0 running
15 21 44 Darrell Nelson AMSOIL, Tarnowski Bros. Construction & Excavating 0 running
16 18 UPI2 Aaron Lillo 0 running
17 11 7x Jesse Glenz The Volt, UP Apparel, Yellowstone Cheese 0 running
18 22 68 Mike Prochnow Joe Veith Construction, Hoffman Homes & Remodeling 0 running
19 10 T18 T.J. Adams Roy's Enterprises, Hayward Home Center 0 running
20 17 122R Cole Spacek Scott's Repair, Seubert Calf Ranches 0 running
21 23 98 Tom Naeyaert Edelman Meats, Braatz Welding 0 running
22 24 71JR Buddy Hanestad Servpro, F1RSTTeam, Wheeler Inn 0 running
23 20 23 Kyle Peterlin Wagamon Bros Performance Engines 0 out
24 19 11D Tim McMann Budweiser, Village Lanes 0 out
25 26 122 Lance Hofer 0 out
26 14 28 Jeff Provinzino Safe Floors, U.S. Tennis & Recreation, Mohawk Salvage 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Gilberts; Zach Wohlers; Don Frider; Jody Bellefeuille; Kevin Carlson; George Ledin, Jr.; Jay Kintner; John Toppozini; Chad Mahder; Trevor Wilson; Robbie Cooper ; Jared Siefert
Time of Race: 0h:17m
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: John KaantaJake RedetzkePat DoarTravis Budisalovich
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Darrell Nelson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.4 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 5
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - John Kaanta 1-11; Jake Redetzke 12-27; Kaanta 28-33; Redetzke 34-50