2016 Prelude to the Johnny Northern LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on September 8, 2016 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
25 L, 7.5 M, 12.075 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 71 Dustin Strand Schill Construction, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating, RealTruck.com 25 16 running
2 12 2 Bill Mooney Winnipeg Hearing Center, Emerson Duty Free, OMG's Chocolate Clusters Toyota 25 0 running
3 1 52X David McDonald Farmers Union Insurance, AgriPlan 25 0 running
4 18 33X Chad Mahder 25 0 running
5 8 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Blaine Brothers Chevy 25 0 running
6 2 12S Brad Seng S&S Transport, Fargo Freightliner Chevy 25 8 running
7 4 19 Steve Laursen J.J.S. Auto Body, JT Auto Sales 25 0 running
8 5 Z17 Zach Naastad Q&Z Plumbing & Heating 25 0 running
9 20 13 Bryan LePier 25 0 running
10 10 21 Aaron Turnbull Mack Auction Co, Sun Tubular Testing Services 25 0 running
11 21 F9 Brandon Fuller 25 0 running
12 11 55 Mike Martin 25 0 running
13 6 9 Steve Anderson Spicer Trucking, Pro Mark Services, Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches 25 0 running
14 14 72 Jon Samuelson Kramer Farms Chevy 25 0 running
15 25 35L George Ledin, Jr. 25 0 running
16 9 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Beltline Body Shop 25 0 running
17 3 15A Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 25 1 running
18 19 18 Curt Gelling AMSOIL, River View Sales & Rental, Gelling Auto Service 25 0 running
19 24 11D Pat Doar Speedwerx, S&S Transport Chevy 25 0 running
20 22 44S Cole Schill Metz Company, Rivinius Ranch, Gateway Chevrolet 25 0 running
21 23 T1 Tom Corcoran D&B Motors, Forks Finest Auto Body, Greg's Lawn Care Chevy 25 0 running
22 15 10 Mike Balcaen Enns Brothers, Sylmak 25 0 running
23 26 7P Joey Pederson Big Jim's Tire, Dahlstrom Motors 25 0 running
24 13 4 Shane Edginton Nottle Locksmith, Performance Auto, True North Motors, General Signs Chevy 25 0 running
25 17 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation 25 0 running
26 16 c4 Ryan Corbett Jess Rice, Corbett Trucking, Diamond Lounge 25 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Kaanta, Robert Odegard, Steffen Snare, Jeff Hapala, Dave Smith , Matthew Gerlach-Smith, Jake Redetzke, Scott Ward, Jeff Wildung
Time of Race: 0:09:22
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Nick AnvelinkDavid McDonald Brad SengSteve Laursen
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Lance Matthees
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.572 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Brad Seng 1-6; Nick Anvelink 7; Brad Seng 8-9; Dustin Strand 10-25