2016 Pepsi 60 River Days Rumble Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on September 3, 2016 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing 60 19 running
2 5 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 60 17 running
3 2 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 60 13 running
4 3 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford 60 0 running
5 11 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 60 0 running
6 8 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing 60 0 running
7 12 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps 60 0 running
8 6 20 Jimmy Owens Cheap Cars, Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 60 0 running
9 21 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 60 0 running
10 14 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot 60 0 running
11 9 9 Mark Frazier Doles Automotive & Racing Supplies, Mark Frazier CPA & Associates 60 0 running
12 10 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 60 0 running
13 15 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 60 0 running
14 17 B7 Ben Adkins 60 0 running
15 13 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Lumber, Dasco Racing Supply, Vallery Chevrolet 51 0 out
16 16 17T Shannon Thornsberry Merion Bros. Monument, Warco Land Improvement 45 0 out
17 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing 23 0 out
18 20 1A Audie Swartz Twin Bridge Auto Parts, Swartz Xtreme Race Cars 12 0 out
19 4 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Logging, Central Star Drilling, Quest Energy 11 11 out
20 24 B1 Nick Bocook 11 0 out
21 18 71 Delmas Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 2 0 out
22 22 21* Kyle Hardy 2 0 out
23 23 75F Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 2 0 out
24 19 C7 Kenny Christy Heritage Honda, Matney's Truck & Trailer Repair 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Darran Kattine, Jared Hawkins, Dennis Little, Larry Ferrell, Kenneth Howell, Charlie Jude, Josh Bocook, Roger Stacy, David Gibson, Jr., Danial Kattine, Michael Conley, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:35:50
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 14.733 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportEarl Pearson, Jr.Tim McCreadieJackie Boggs
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ben AdkinsDelmas Conley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.737 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 11; lap 13; lap 22; lap 23; lap 23; lap 46
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Jackie Boggs 1-11; Dennis Erb Jr. 12-28; Tim McCreadie 29-41; Jonathan Davenport 42-60