<<< Previous Race
Race #20 of 43 in the 2016 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Season
Next Race >>>
2016 Ohio Sprint Speedweek Race No. 6 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions.jpgOhio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket.jpg
Held on June 22, 2016 at Atomic Speedway in Waverly, OH
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 57 Kyle Larson Finley Farms 30 10 running
2 2 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 30 18 running
3 1 22 Cole Duncan 30 2 running
4 4 49 Tim Shaffer 30 0 running
5 12 11N Randy Hannagan 30 0 running
6 5 91 Cale Thomas 30 0 running
7 7 21 Cap Henry Cerakote Firearm Coatings, Best Bite Grill 30 0 running
8 6 71 Jamie Veal Indy Race Parts 30 0 running
9 8 17W Bryan Clauson Elk Grove Ford, Cancer Treatment Centers Of America 30 0 running
10 14 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
11 15 11K Kraig Kinser Arctic Cat 30 0 running
12 22 5T Travis Philo 30 0 running
13 11 10H Chad Kemenah 30 0 running
14 16 48 Danny Dietrich, III 30 0 running
15 13 8M T.J. Michael 30 0 running
16 25 1 Dale Blaney GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
17 10 4X Jimmy Stinson 30 0 running
18 23 59N Bryan Nuckles 30 0 running
19 17 09X Carson Macedo Real-Geese Synthetic Decoys 30 0 running
20 24 A67 Brandon Wimmer 29 0 running
21 21 60 Kory Crabtree 29 0 running
22 18 57X Andrew Palker 29 0 running
23 26 4S Danny Smith 29 0 running
24 27 81 Lee Jacobs Simcox Grinding & Steel 29 0 running
25 19 70 Danny Holtgraver 29 0 running
26 20 71M Paul May 29 0 running
27 9 40 Caleb Helms 29 0 running
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Tayler Malsam; Stuart Brubaker; Dean Jacobs; Dominic Scelzi; Josh Baughman; Taylor Ferns; Josh Davis ; Jacob Wilson; Bradley Howard; Mark Imler; Roger Campbell, Jr.; Daniel Harding; Jesse McCreary; Jack Lee; Brandon Conkel; Wes McGlumphy; Brandy Bower; Nate Reeser; Andrew Caruana; Dean Kester; Mark Coleman

Time of Race: 0:18:45
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Sheldon Haudenschild - 12.005 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Jamie VealTim ShafferCaleb HelmsCole Duncan
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Cole Duncan
Consi Winners: Kory CrabtreeDominic Scelzi
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.304 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#70 accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Cole Duncan 1-2; Sheldon Haudenschild 3-20; Kyle Larson (CA) 21-30