2016 National 100 Saturday Qualifier National 100 Qualifier.jpg
Held on November 5, 2016 at East Alabama Motor Speedway in Phenix City, AL
42 L, 15.75 M, 25.368 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis 42 33 running
2 8 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot 42 0 running
3 2 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Outlaw Racing Southeast 42 9 running
4 4 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 42 0 running
5 10 25C Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers 42 0 running
6 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 42 0 running
7 9 44M Chris Madden Stroble Mini Storage, Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance 42 0 running
8 3 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing 42 0 running
9 7 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH 42 0 running
10 16 77A Dylan Ames Ames Land & Cattle Company, Jay Dickens Race Engines 42 0 running
11 18 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company 41 0 running
12 13 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 41 0 running
13 15 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps 41 0 running
14 21 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 41 0 running
15 14 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 41 0 running
16 6 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties 41 0 running
17 12 11s Austin Smith Engineered Systems, Cedartown Electric, Keyser Manufacturing 41 0 running
18 11 21III Joey Armistead Transmission Parts Unlimited, Jodeco Auto Sales 41 0 running
19 22 33B Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport, 78 Towing 41 0 running
20 19 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane 41 0 running
21 23 85 Tom Maddox Josh Roberts Trucking, RCM Expedited Services 41 0 running
22 20 16 Austin Horton Gary's Pulp & Logging, Rip Tide Car Wash 41 0 running
23 24 84 Austin Smith KSD Customs, ETI, Keyser Manufacturing, RAK Designs 40 0 running
24 17 21A Joe Armistead, Jr. Transmission Parts Unlimited, Jodeco Auto Sales, Wheeler's Towing, Lake City Transmission 22 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Clint Smith, Kenny Collins, Kyle Bronson, Tristan Sealy, Gar Dickson, Ashton Winger, Tod Darda, Will Roland, Brian Ligon, Austin Arnold, James Roulette, Kelly Guy, Ricky Culpepper, Patrick Michel, Ted Crunkleton
Time of Race: 0:12:58
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 15.174 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Darrell LaniganChase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.733 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brandon Overton 1-9; Tim McCreadie 10-42