2016 Lucas Oil Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Night Two Qualifier Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Preliminary.jpg
Held on January 23, 2016 at Premier Speedway in Allansford, VIC, Australia
30 L, 7.65 M, 12.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 V35 Jamie Veal 30 30 running
2 4 W17 Kyle Hirst Milwaukee Electric Tools 30 0 running
3 2 US55 Randy Hannagan 30 0 running
4 3 W99 Jamie Maiolo 30 0 running
5 19 S4 Kraig Kinser 30 0 running
6 6 NQ7 Robbie Farr 30 0 running
7 10 US7 Jason Sides 30 0 running
8 14 W3 Steven Lines 30 0 running
9 15 A1 David Murcott 30 0 running
10 8 N21 Garry Brazier 29 0 running
11 9 W12 Daniel Harding 29 0 running
12 16 S20 Glen Sutherland 29 0 running
13 20 V90 Corey McCullagh 29 0 running
14 13 N7 Toby Bellbowen 29 0 running
15 18 V67 Luke Walker 28 0 running
16 12 S86 Brendan Guerin 26 0 out
17 5 S22 Chad Ely 26 0 out
18 7 W11 Jason Kendrick 9 0 out
19 11 Q16 Bryan Mann 8 0 out
20 17 Q41 Mitchell Gee 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Van Ginneken; Luke Dillon; Dennis Jones ; Carson Macedo; Brock Hallett; Jamie Bricknell; Craig Vanderstelt; Brett Milburn; Jake Tranter; Matthew Smith ; Max Dumesny; Matthew Dumesny; Chris Solomon; Ricky Maiolo; Kevin Titman; Chace Karpenko; Shaun Bradford; Nick Lacey; Darren Jensen; Jye O'Keeffe; Shaun Dobson; Brendan Quinn; Andrew Caruana; Daniel Newnham; Andrew Wright; Daniel Evans; Jay Waugh; Luke Oldfield; Steven Rowell; Jamie Stark; Hayden Pitt; Timothy Hutchins; Ashley Scott; Michael Cunningham; Blake Skipper; Jordyn Charge; Brandon Rawlings; David Aldersley; Gary Rooke; Terry Kelly; Nathan McFarlane
Time of Race: 0:11:50
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Heat Rounds
Fast Qualifier: Toby Bellbowen - 11.391 sec.
Heat Winners: Bryan MannDavid MurcottShaun BradfordChad ElyRandy HannaganKyle HirstBrendan QuinnAndrew WrightRicky MaioloJamie MaioloJamie Veal
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mitchell GeeChris Solomon
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.271 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 10; lap 18
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jamie Veal 1-30