2016 Knight Before The Kings Royal World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 15, 2016 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 30 30 running
2 3 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 30 0 running
3 9 24R Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
4 10 11K Kraig Kinser Arctic Cat 30 0 running
5 5 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
6 1 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 30 0 running
7 11 1B Dale Blaney GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
8 4 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing, GoPro 30 0 running
9 16 10H Chad Kemenah Seneca Energy Corp, Bonnell's Rod Shop 30 0 running
10 12 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating 30 0 running
11 6 23 Trey Starks J&J Auto Racing 30 0 running
12 20 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 30 0 running
13 7 17W Bryan Clauson Elk Grove Ford, Cancer Treatment Centers of America 30 0 running
14 13 14 Christopher Bell 29 0 running
15 23 1 Sammy Swindell Big Game Treestands, CJB Motorsports 29 0 running
16 19 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 29 0 running
17 8 3 James McFadden Highlands Tire & Service Center, Bully Hill Vineyards 29 0 running
18 21 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 29 0 running
19 18 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 29 0 running
20 22 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 29 0 running
21 15 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 29 0 running
22 24 19M Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 29 0 running
23 14 70 Danny Holtgraver Olympic Forest Products, Bonnell's Rod Shop 15 0 out
24 17 6M Jac Haudenschild Fast Signs, Indy Race Parts 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jamie Veal, Greg Wilson , Travis Philo, Paul McMahan, Jason Johnson , Dominic Scelzi, Brian Brown , Danny Lasoski, Ryan Smith , Josh Baughman, Randy Hannagan, Cap Henry, Daniel Harding, Tasker Phillips, T.J. Michael, Dustin Daggett, Dave Blaney, Clyde Knipp, Josh Davis , Dane Lorenc, Adam Cruea, Caleb Helms, Andrew Palker, D.J. Foos, Kerry Madsen
Time of Race: 0:08:49
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 13.600 sec.
Heat Winners: Joey SaldanaDonny SchatzDale BlaneyKraig KinserDaryn PittmanJames McFadden
Dash Winners: Joey SaldanaDaryn Pittman
Consi Winners: Logan SchuchartBrent MarksTasker Phillips
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 6.080 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1-30