2016 Kistler Engines Smackdown World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on June 3, 2016 at Fremont Speedway in Fremont, OH
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 10H Chad Kemenah Seneca Energy Corp, Bonnell's Rod Shop 40 18 running
2 5 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 40 0 running
3 1 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 40 22 running
4 6 W20 Greg Wilson DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 40 0 running
5 15 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 40 0 running
6 3 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 40 0 running
7 14 5R Byron Reed Crown Battery 40 0 running
8 7 97 Dean Jacobs Northwest Ohio Towing & Recovery 40 0 running
9 20 19M Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 40 0 running
10 19 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 40 0 running
11 11 29 Kerry Madsen Keneric Racing, American Racing Wheels 40 0 running
12 13 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 40 0 running
13 24 8M T.J. Michael Advanced Cast Stone 40 0 running
14 23 45L Brian Lay 40 0 running
15 16 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 40 0 running
16 17 33M Caleb Griffith Marshall Motorsports 40 0 running
17 12 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 39 0 running
18 4 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing, GoPro 39 0 running
19 8 9x Rob Chaney 33 0 out
20 9 73 Chris Andrews Sennebogen, Aircraft By Armbruster 30 0 out
21 10 1B Dale Blaney GoMuddy.com 20 0 out
22 22 70 Danny Holtgraver Olympic Forest Products, Bonnell's Rod Shop 1 0 accident
23 18 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 0 0 accident
24 21 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jacob Allen, Kraig Kinser, James McFadden, Jordan Ryan, Travis Philo, Craig Mintz , Shawn Valenti, Broc Martin, Tyler Gunn, Cole Duncan, Logan Schuchart, Brian Smith , Stuart Brubaker, D.J. Foos, Duane Zablocki, Jody Keegan, Clyde Knipp, Sean Zemunik
Time of Race: 0:31:23
Fast Qualifier: Shane Stewart - 12.734 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane StewartJoey SaldanaDavid GravelChad Kemenah
Dash Winners: David GravelCraig Mintz
Consi Winners: Tim Shaffer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.943 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#49, #93 accident frontstretch); lap 1 (debris); lap 1 (#2, #70 accident turn 3); lap 4 (#49 spin turn 4); lap 9 (#73 slow turn 2); lap 20 (#9x stopped turn 2); lap 20 (#2 spin turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - David Gravel 1-22; Chad Kemenah 23-40