2016 Keyser Manufacturing Great Lakes Shootout Race No. 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 28, 2016 at Merritt Speedway in Merritt, MI
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 50 30 running
2 6 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 50 0 running
3 2 87 Rich Neiser Bowman's Body Shop, Baker Engineered Racing Engines 50 20 running
4 4 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 50 0 running
5 7 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 50 0 running
6 3 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 50 0 running
7 5 3M Dona Marcoullier Don's Auto Clinic, H&H Construction, Billsby Lumber, Independent Bank 50 0 running
8 14 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 50 0 running
9 13 27S Eric Spangler Mark R. Mitchell Attorney At Law, J&H Auto Parts, Spangler Heating & Cooling Ford 49 0 running
10 18 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 49 0 running
11 8 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 49 0 running
12 9 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 49 0 running
13 19 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 49 0 running
14 11 2c Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 49 0 running
15 10 79 Nick Kurtz Classic Auto Repair, Mill Creek Taxidermy, Blake Hollenbeck Auto Sales Chevy 49 0 running
16 12 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 49 0 running
17 17 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 49 0 running
18 23 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH Chevy 49 0 running
19 15 2S Travis Stemler White's RV Rental, Gilboe's Lock & Safe 49 0 running
20 16 m14 Brandon Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels Ford 49 0 running
21 21 14 Bill Bray Dale's Doors 'n Windows, Certified Auto Electric Chevy 49 0 running
22 20 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport Chevy 49 0 running
23 24 1x Greg Gokey Liggett Trucking 49 0 running
24 22 52 Brad Harden 48 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Luberda, Jr., Chris Brindley, Bob Hammar, Chad Finley, Eric Midkiff, Scott Phillips , Brian Abernathy, Jason Playter, Jr., Jeremy Tulick, Merv Hudson, Josh Knoll, Renton Hurley, Bobby Timmer, Dale Kaake, Jr., Sammy Epling
Time of Race: 0:12:39
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 13.910 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsRich NeiserDona MarcoullierRick Eckert
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve CaseboltMorgan Bagley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 7.467 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Josh Richards 1; Rich Neiser 2-21; Josh Richards 22-50