2016 Keyser Manufacturing Great Lakes Shootout Race No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 26, 2016 at Merritt Speedway in Merritt, MI
25 L, 6.25 M, 10.05 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 27S Eric Spangler Mark R. Mitchell Attorney At Law, J&H Auto Parts, Spangler Heating & Cooling Ford 25 25 running
2 5 79 Nick Kurtz Classic Auto Repair, Mill Creek Taxidermy, Blake Hollenbeck Auto Sales Chevy 25 0 running
3 4 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 25 0 running
4 2 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 25 0 running
5 8 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 25 0 running
6 9 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH Chevy 25 0 running
7 3 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 25 0 running
8 12 14 Bill Bray Dale's Doors 'n Windows, Certified Auto Electric Chevy 25 0 running
9 6 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 25 0 running
10 20 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 25 0 running
11 7 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 25 0 running
12 11 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 25 0 running
13 18 87 Rich Neiser Bowman's Body Shop, Baker Engineered Racing Engines 25 0 running
14 16 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 25 0 running
15 21 1x Greg Gokey Liggett Trucking 25 0 running
16 17 3M Dona Marcoullier Don's Auto Clinic, H&H Construction, Billsby Lumber, Independent Bank 25 0 running
17 14 25B Chris Brindley Rose Tool, M&B Trucking 25 0 running
18 10 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport Chevy 25 0 running
19 22 3 Curt Spalding 24 0 running
20 19 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 24 0 running
21 13 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 24 0 running
22 23 2c Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 24 0 running
23 15 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 17 0 out
24 24 33B Dave Bowen 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brad Harden, Travis Stemler, Jason Playter, Jr., Jeremy Tulick, Merv Hudson, Dale Kaake, Jr., Jacques Julin, Brandon Thirlby, Mike Luberda, Jr., Steven Hilliker, Bob Hammar, Adam Erickson, Bobby Timmer, Sammy Epling, Brian Abernathy, Scot Church, Chad Finley
Time of Race: 0:06:18
Fast Qualifier: Dale McDowell - 13.156 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon OvertonBilly Moyer, Jr.Josh RichardsShane Clanton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Curt SpaldingRich Neiser
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.820 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Eric Spangler 1-25