2016 Junebug Rowland Memorial Southern Nationals Bonus Series.jpgx100px
Held on November 4, 2016 at Ponderosa Speedway in Junction City, KY
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products 30 30 running
2 7 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 30 0 running
3 1 14c Corey Conley Ballato's Service Center, HK Equipment 30 0 running
4 9 16 Steve Francis MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Fabrication, On Time Courier 30 0 running
5 10 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, RPM Truck & Trailer Sales & Service 30 0 running
6 4 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx 30 0 running
7 5 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro 30 0 running
8 15 18 Chris Carpenter Pro-Tech Auto Sales, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 30 0 running
9 17 53 Ray Cook West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation, Capital Race Cars Capital 30 0 running
10 8 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintinance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center 30 0 running
11 13 44s Dave Hess, Jr. Patterson Overhead Door, Auto Value, Car-Go Auto Parts 30 0 running
12 11 18 Brandon Kinzer Will Kinzer Foundation for Autism Research, Quality Natural Gas, Kinzer Drilling Company 30 0 running
13 19 29 Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, Ronald Sexton Construction, Competition Racing Equipment 30 0 running
14 12 11R James Rice 30 0 running
15 16 6 Rusty Schlenk 30 0 running
16 18 14 Chad Stapleton Tony Stewart Tribute 30 0 running
17 3 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar, Arnold's Trucking 30 0 running
18 14 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 29 0 running
19 10 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Logging, Central Star Drilling, Quest Energy 21 0 out
20 6 D8 Dustin Linville Johnny Maco's Electric, Cameron Hale Photography 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Rawlings; Tyler Carpenter; Billy Barton; Jeremy Berwanger; Brent Larson; Ryan King ; Levi Ashby; Keith Smith ; Jeremy Hines; Steve Stollings; Justin Rattliff; Connor Meade; Jason Jameson; Brian Smith ; David Webb ; Ernie Cordier; Larry Martin, Jr.; Jeff Watson; Tommy Bailey
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tim Dohm - 13.489 sec.
Heat Winners: Corey ConleyDonald McIntoshTim DohmKent Robinson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ray Cook Chad Stapleton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 7 (#4B flat tire); lap 9 (#7 slow); lap 16 (#D8 slow turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tim Dohm 1-30