Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2016 John Seitz Memorial presented by Simplot John Seitz Memorial.jpg
Held on September 10, 2016 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
92 L, 27.6 M, 44.436 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Beltline Body Shop 92 35 running
2 5 42s Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Blaine Brothers Chevy 92 35 running
3 11 6m Jeffrey Massingill Tesar Engineering Racing Engines, Massingill Bros Motorsports Cadillac 92 0 running
4 13 7P Joey Pederson Big Jim's Tire, Dahlstrom Motors 92 0 running
5 7 12 Brad Seng S&S Transport, Fargo Freightliner Chevy 92 0 running
6 18 33x Chad Mahder Bay & Bay Transportation 92 0 running
7 14 50 Jeff Wildung Vonco Waste Management Campuses, Veit Chevy 92 0 running
8 3 18 Curt Gelling AMSOIL, River View Sales & Rental, Gelling Auto Service 92 0 running
9 12 85 John Kaanta Joe Provo Race Wear, C&D Trucking 92 0 running
10 2 11 Pat Doar Speedwerx, S&S Transport Chevy 92 0 running
11 21 73 Zach Johnson Elite Shock Services, Alex Bearing & Farm Supply 92 0 running
12 19 71 Dustin Strand Schill Construction, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating, RealTruck.com 92 0 running
13 9 21 Aaron Turnbull Mack Auction Co, Sun Tubular Testing Services 92 0 running
14 17 37 Scott Ward Shooters, Boldt Construction, Triangle Cattle Company Toyota 92 0 running
15 16 10 Mike Balcaen Enns Brothers, Sylmak 92 0 running
16 6 27 Jake Redetzke J&D Manufacturing, Champ Pans, Dynamic Fabrication & Finishing Chevy 92 0 running
17 23 2 Bill Mooney Winnipeg Hearing Center, Emerson Duty Free, OMG's Chocolate Clusters Toyota 91 0 running
18 22 52x David McDonald Farmers Union Insurance, AgriPlan 91 0 running
19 15 71S Steffen Snare Northern Sanitation, High Mark Snowmobile Rentals 91 0 running
20 10 44 Cole Schill Metz Company, Rivinius Ranch, Gateway Chevrolet 91 0 running
21 25 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 75 0 out
22 24 9 Steve Anderson Spicer Trucking, Pro Mark Services, Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches 65 0 out
23 20 28 Jeff Provinzino Safe Floors, U.S. Tennis & Recreation 51 0 out
24 1 19 Steve Laursen J.J.S. Auto Body, JT Auto Sales 41 22 out
25 8 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation 24 0 out
26 26 75 Cody Skytland RealTruck.com, Langdon Implement, John Deere 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shane Edginton, Dave Smith , Brandon Fuller, Dusty Peterson, Zach Naastad, Matthew Gerlach-Smith, Bryan LePier, Mike Martin , Dave Zimmerman, George Ledin, Jr., Ryan Corbett, Cody Storbakken, Kevin Carlson, Robert Odegard
Time of Race: 0:39:21
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jake RedetzkeJeff WildungA.J. DiemelCurt GellingBrad Seng
Dash Winners: Steve Laursen
Consi Winners: Scott WardChad MahderNick Anvelink
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.365 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Steve Laursen 1-22; Don Shaw 23-57; A.J. Diemel 58-92