2016 John Seitz Memorial presented by Simplot John Seitz Memorial---2016.jpg
Held on September 10, 2016 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
92 L, 27.6 M, 44.436 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Beltline Body Shop 92 35 running
2 5 42s Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Blaine Brothers Chevy 92 35 running
3 11 6m Jeffrey Massingill Tesar Engineering Racing Engines, Massingill Bros Motorsports Cadillac 92 0 running
4 13 7P Joey Pederson Big Jim's Tire, Dahlstrom Motors 92 0 running
5 7 12 Brad Seng S&S Transport, Fargo Freightliner Chevy 92 0 running
6 18 33x Chad Mahder Bay & Bay Transportation 92 0 running
7 14 50 Jeff Wildung Vonco Waste Management Campuses, Veit Chevy 92 0 running
8 3 18 Curt Gelling AMSOIL, River View Sales & Rental, Gelling Auto Service 92 0 running
9 12 85 John Kaanta Joe Provo Race Wear, C&D Trucking 92 0 running
10 2 11 Pat Doar Speedwerx, S&S Transport Chevy 92 0 running
11 21 73 Zach Johnson Elite Shock Services, Alex Bearing & Farm Supply 92 0 running
12 19 71 Dustin Strand Schill Construction, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating, RealTruck.com 92 0 running
13 9 21 Aaron Turnbull Mack Auction Co, Sun Tubular Testing Services 92 0 running
14 17 37 Scott Ward Shooters, Boldt Construction, Triangle Cattle Company Toyota 92 0 running
15 16 10 Mike Balcaen Enns Brothers, Sylmak 92 0 running
16 6 27 Jake Redetzke J&D Manufacturing, Champ Pans, Dynamic Fabrication & Finishing Chevy 92 0 running
17 23 2 Bill Mooney Winnipeg Hearing Center, Emerson Duty Free, OMG's Chocolate Clusters Toyota 91 0 running
18 22 52x David McDonald Farmers Union Insurance, AgriPlan 91 0 running
19 15 71S Steffen Snare Northern Sanitation, High Mark Snowmobile Rentals 91 0 running
20 10 44 Cole Schill Metz Company, Rivinius Ranch, Gateway Chevrolet 91 0 running
21 25 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 75 0 out
22 24 9 Steve Anderson Spicer Trucking, Pro Mark Services, Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches 65 0 out
23 20 28 Jeff Provinzino Safe Floors, U.S. Tennis & Recreation 51 0 out
24 1 19 Steve Laursen J.J.S. Auto Body, JT Auto Sales 41 22 out
25 8 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation 24 0 out
26 26 75 Cody Skytland RealTruck.com, Langdon Implement, John Deere 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shane Edginton, Dave Smith , Brandon Fuller, Dusty Peterson, Zach Naastad, Matthew Gerlach-Smith, Bryan LePier, Mike Martin , Dave Zimmerman, George Ledin, Jr., Ryan Corbett, Cody Storbakken, Kevin Carlson, Robert Odegard
Time of Race: 0:39:21
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jake RedetzkeJeff WildungA.J. DiemelCurt GellingBrad Seng
Dash Winners: Steve Laursen
Consi Winners: Scott WardChad MahderNick Anvelink
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.365 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Steve Laursen 1-22; Don Shaw 23-57; A.J. Diemel 58-92