2016 John Bradshaw Memorial Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on August 26, 2016 at Ponderosa Speedway in Junction City, KY
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 50 running
2 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 50 0 running
3 3 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 50 0 running
4 9 88 Greg Johnson Meade's Do It Center, Pickers Paradise, Big Daddy Signs & Graphics Ford 50 0 running
5 11 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 50 0 running
6 7 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Chevy 50 0 running
7 14 D8 Dustin Linville Johnny Maco's Electric, Cameron Hale Photography 50 0 running
8 12 44 Chris Madden Stroble Mini Storage, Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance 50 0 running
9 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 50 0 running
10 16 16 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Fabrication, On Time Courier 50 0 running
11 4 20 Jimmy Owens Cheap Cars, Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 50 0 running
12 21 4 Cody Mahoney Valvoline, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 50 0 running
13 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
14 8 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 50 0 running
15 15 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 50 0 running
16 17 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 49 0 running
17 19 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 43 0 out
18 2 H1 Jared Hawkins Appalachian Minerals, Afco Racing Products, Octane Race Products 40 0 lost wheel
19 18 11W D.J. Wells Wells Motorsports, Wells Family Properties 39 0 out
20 13 11 Josh Rice Kuzman Racing, Sunesis Construction 27 0 out
21 22 75F Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 26 0 out
22 20 18 David Seibers Anthony Bruce Enterprises, Jed's Lawn Care, SMS Electrical & Combine 21 0 out
23 24 7B Brian Smith 11 0 out
24 23 18 Brandon Kinzer Will Kinzer Foundation for Autism Research, Quality Natural Gas, Kinzer Drilling Company Ford 10 0 out
25 25 11D Michael Chilton 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Donnie Sullivan, Tommy Bailey, Daniel Dial
Time of Race: 0:26:09
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 13.509 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistDennis Erb, Jr.Jared HawkinsJimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Darrell Lanigan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.513 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 22 (#20 slow frontstretch); lap 27 (#11 stopped turn 1); lap 40 (#1H lost wheel); lap 45
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-50