2016 Jim Dunn Memorial Non-Qualifiers Race Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDirt Track World Championship Non-Qualifier.jpg
Held on October 15, 2016 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps 30 6 running
2 7 17D Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles 30 0 running
3 1 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services, Hoker Trucking 30 23 running
4 5 36 Matt Irey Rod Eddleblute's Garage, Fultz Fabrication, Sluss Realty, Mid-Ohio Graphix 30 0 running
5 22 14c Corey Conley Ballato's Service Center, HK Equipment 30 0 running
6 4 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems, Fire & Ale 30 0 running
7 19 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 30 0 running
8 15 10c Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage 30 0 running
9 14 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport 30 0 running
10 9 5M Ryan Markham Lias Tire, H&T Demolition, Thermo-Tec 30 0 running
11 10 10m Mike Meyers General Excavators, Mike Meyers Plumbing 30 0 running
12 17 0x Steve Prince Bobby B Enterprises, Weekley Electric, Millwheel Tavern 30 0 running
13 16 68 Cameron Logan 29 0 running
14 11 33 Chris Hackett Shock Saver, Roberts Trucking 24 0 out
15 8 36 Craig Wolford Hensel Ready Mix, Prideone Construction, CW Concrete 24 0 out
16 12 B7 Ben Adkins 23 0 out
17 2 41* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance 15 0 out
18 20 7H Dave Hornikel 13 0 out
19 18 37L Lee Logan Tom Pierce Trucking, Tim Logan Racing 12 0 out
20 3 18 Robbie Scott Rocket Chassis, Jenkins Ford 11 1 out
21 13 11G Billy Gullion Dimit Truck & Trailer Repair, Gullion Enterprises 8 0 out
22 23 81 Brandon Fouts C&R Construction 6 0 out
23 21 12 Jason Jameson Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics, GottaRace 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:24:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Non-qualifiers for 2016 Rhino Ag Dirt Track World Championship presented by Optima Batteries
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.908 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 6; lap 7; lap 8; lap 11; lap 24
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Robbie Scott 1; Bobby Pierce 2-24; Devin Moran 25-30
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Greg Johnson, Billy Staker and Steve Stollings were also eligible to compete, but scratched.