2016 Jeff's Auto Body & Recycling Center Late Model National Open World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 4, 2016 at Selinsgrove Speedway in Penn Township, PA
41 L, 20.5 M, 33.005 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 41 41 running
2 2 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 41 0 running
3 4 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 41 0 running
4 5 27 Jim Yoder Pepsi, Fogelman Trucking 41 0 running
5 7 0 Coleby Frye HorstCraft, Fryeco, Credit Connection Auto Sales, Pizza Box & Hoagie Shop 41 0 running
6 9 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 41 0 running
7 11 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 41 0 running
8 24 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 41 0 running
9 12 2C Steve Campbell Sudol Paving, Direct Repair 41 0 running
10 17 1s Gary Stuhler Maple Grove Machining, Maryland Paving Chevy 41 0 running
11 18 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 41 0 running
12 3 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 41 0 running
13 21 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 41 0 running
14 14 2c Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 41 0 running
15 20 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport Chevy 41 0 running
16 23 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 41 0 running
17 6 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body, Moon Shine Camo Chevy 41 0 running
18 19 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 41 0 running
19 22 3 Tim Wilson Wilson's Body Shop, Miller's Race Engines Chevy 40 0 running
20 13 119B Bryan Bernheisel Russ Gibble Roofing & Siding, Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips Chevy 15 0 out
21 10 4S Danny Snyder Ford's Property Maintenance, Snyder's Mobile Wash 8 0 out
22 16 1v Jeremy Miller Loco-Motives LLC, Viper Risk Management Group, Wylie Race Cars 8 0 out
23 15 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Griffiths Logging, Mud Creek Performance Fuels 8 0 out
24 8 88 Tony Adams Sunbury Ford Ford 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Hayes Mattern, Justin Kann, Dave Brouse, Jr., Andrew Yoder, Donald Bradsher, Michael Davis , Jason Schmidt, Matt Cochran, David Zona, Chris Casner, Dave Stamm, Jerry Bard, Kyle Rhoads, Dan Stone, Dave Brouse, Sr., Tyler Horst, Mike Lupfer, Trent Brenneman
Time of Race: 0:20:56
Fast Qualifier: Coleby Frye - 19.657 sec.
Heat Winners: Coleby FryeJim YoderEric WellsShane Clanton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Gary StuhlerFrank Heckenast, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.751 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 8 (#4s flat tire); lap 39 (#2J flat tire)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer Jr. 1-41