2016 Jackpot 100 Race No. 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 29, 2016 at Tyler County Speedway in Middlebourne, WV
60 L, 15 M, 24.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products Chevy 60 60 running
2 14 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 60 0 running
3 12 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 60 0 running
4 9 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 60 0 running
5 6 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 60 0 running
6 5 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 60 0 running
7 11 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 60 0 running
8 8 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 60 0 running
9 1 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 60 0 running
10 23 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 60 0 running
11 4 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 60 0 running
12 24 11 Austin Hubbard AMH Enterprises, Trinity Logistics 60 0 running
13 7 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 60 0 running
14 17 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 60 0 running
15 20 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 60 0 running
16 18 1B Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, Afco Racing Products, Octane Race Products 60 0 running
17 15 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 60 0 running
18 16 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 60 0 running
19 19 57 Kyle Thomas R.J. Amos Concrete Finishing, Thomas & A.J. Logging, Dodd's Sporting Goods Ford 60 0 running
20 13 2c Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 59 0 running
21 10 18s Robbie Scott Rocket Chassis, Jenkins Ford Ford 39 0 running
22 3 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, RPM Truck & Trailer Sales & Service 36 0 flat tire
23 21 115 Zack Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service 15 0 out
24 22 s2 Tim Senic MACH Excavating, Roy's RV Supercenter Ford 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brian Baumberger, Corey Conley, Cody Rogers, Steve Weigle, Freddie Carpenter, Sonny Conley, Derek Doll, Doug Eck
Time of Race: 0:26:10
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 12.137 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon OvertonTim DohmJosh RichardsSteve Casebolt
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Mike Benedum
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.644 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tim Dohm 1-60