2016 Gunter's Honey 50 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 12, 2016 at Potomac Speedway in Budds Creek, MD
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 50 24 running
2 3 72 Jason Covert Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant, Phi-V Tech Solutions 50 8 running
3 6 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 50 2 running
4 2 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 50 0 running
5 10 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 50 0 running
6 1 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 50 16 running
7 13 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 50 0 running
8 12 0 Dale Hollidge Performance Auto Works, Gunter's Honey 50 0 running
9 17 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 50 0 running
10 21 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 50 0 running
11 8 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 50 0 running
12 22 82 Andy Fries All About Doors, Liberty Auto & Tire, Northeast Land Clearing, Srock Contracting Pontiac 50 0 running
13 23 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 50 0 running
14 14 2c Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 50 0 running
15 19 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 50 0 running
16 15 92 Nick Davis Davis Trucking & Family, Dirt Road Trucking, Virgil F. Davis III Trucking 49 0 running
17 9 38s Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 25 0 out
18 24 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 25 0 out
19 20 1v Jeremy Miller Loco-Motives LLC, Viper Risk Management Group, Wylie Race Cars 25 0 out
20 5 4 Amanda Whaley Richard D Whaley Concrete Construction, Keyser Manufacturing 25 0 out
21 16 44L Stevie Long Deane Guy Masonry & Concrete Walls, Quality Auto Body & Collision 25 0 out
22 18 94 Jason Miller Nationwide Insurance, All About Welding, Watermelon Park 18 0 out
23 7 2 Dan Stone Lazer Chassis, Beyea Custom Headers 9 0 out
24 11 41 Jamie Lathroum Bland's Towing, Ernie D's Enterprises 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Russell Erwin, Kyle Hardy, Rick Briggs, Kenny Moreland, Ricky Elliott, Mark Pettyjohn, Charlie Schaffer, Ross Robinson, Tyler Emory, Larry Ramsey, Deane Guy, Donald Bradsher, Reese Masiello, Jonathan DeHaven, Dustin Mitchell
Time of Race: 0:32:30
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 14.595 sec.
Heat Winners: Eric WellsBrandon OvertonJosh RichardsJason Covert
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brian ShirleyJason Miller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.364 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 5; lap 7; lap 25; lap 25; lap 25; lap 30
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Chub Frank 1-16; Jason Covert 17-24; Shane Clanton 25-26; Josh Richards 27-50