2016 Georgia Boot Super Bowl of Racing Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgGeorgia Boot Super Bowl of Racing.jpg
Held on February 5, 2016 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 49 running
2 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 50 1 running
3 5 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
4 2 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 50 0 running
5 7 44 Chris Madden Stroble Mini Storage, Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance 50 0 running
6 8 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 50 0 running
7 13 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 50 0 running
8 14 15 Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 50 0 running
9 4 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 50 0 running
10 6 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 50 0 running
11 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 0 running
12 10 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 50 0 running
13 11 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 50 0 running
14 12 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 50 0 running
15 18 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 50 0 running
16 9 21L Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane 50 0 running
17 19 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 49 0 running
18 16 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 49 0 running
19 24 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 49 0 running
20 20 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 49 0 running
21 17 116 Randy Weaver Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Outlaw Racing Southeast Ford 41 0 out
22 15 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar, Arnold's Trucking 26 0 out
23 22 5W Mark Whitener Racecar Engineering, United Land Clearing Chevy 12 0 out
24 21 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Kirkpatrick, Mike Marlar, Steven Roberts , Brian Ligon, Donald Bradsher, Ryan King , Dustin Mitchell, Josh Rice, Chad Hollenbeck, Kelly Guy, Robert Baker, Kyle Bronson, Tyler Millwood, Brian Connor , Dennis Franklin, Chase Junghans, Josh Langley, Allen Murray, James Rice, Cecil Eunice, Austin Theiss
Time of Race: 0:29:35
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 15.326 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsBrandon SheppardJared LandersBrian Shirley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Randy WeaverMason Zeigler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.401 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#28E accident turn 2); lap 6 (#28E spin turn 3); lap 14 (#38 spin turn 3); lap 21 (debris); lap 42 (#116 slow backstretch)
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Josh Richards 1-45; Brandon Sheppard 46; Josh Richards 47-50