2016 Fulton Bank 50 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 11, 2016 at Delaware International Speedway in Delmar, DE
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 50 41 running
2 8 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 50 0 running
3 10 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 50 0 running
4 1 38s Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 50 0 running
5 2 4 Amanda Whaley Richard D Whaley Concrete Construction, Keyser Manufacturing 50 9 running
6 9 72 Jason Covert Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant, Phi-V Tech Solutions 50 0 running
7 12 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 50 0 running
8 3 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 50 0 running
9 15 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
10 17 88 Ricky Elliott J&M Roofing, PennGrade Motor Oil Cadillac 50 0 running
11 7 55L Donnie Lingo, Jr. Lingo Marine, Pizza Palace Ford 50 0 running
12 19 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 50 0 running
13 23 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 50 0 running
14 4 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 50 0 running
15 13 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 50 0 running
16 22 2c Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 50 0 running
17 18 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 50 0 running
18 14 93 Donald Bradsher Mega Electrical Services, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Bobby Taylor Oil Company 50 0 running
19 11 0 Dale Hollidge Performance Auto Works, Gunter's Honey 40 0 out
20 24 2 Dan Stone Lazer Chassis, Beyea Custom Headers 38 0 out
21 16 8Ball Mark Pettyjohn Crosswinds Motel, PJ's Auto Repair Chevy 24 0 out
22 5 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport Chevy 21 0 out
23 21 7R Ross Robinson Richard D Whaley Concrete Construction, Stockley Materials 18 0 out
24 20 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bryan Bernheisel, Andy Fries, Charlie Schaffer, Reese Masiello, Kerry King, Sr., Jamie Lathroum, Max Robichaud, Dylan Evans, Joe Warren , Nick Davis, Kevin Scott, Jr., Rob Schirmer, Jeremy Miller
Time of Race: 0:29:51
Fast Qualifier: Rick Eckert - 18.479 sec.
Heat Winners: Rick EckertRick BriggsBrandon OvertonJosh Richards
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ricky ElliottBilly Moyer, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.588 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 21; lap 24; lap 41
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Amanda Whaley 1-9; Josh Richards 10-50