2016 Front Row Challenge FVP National Sprint League.jpgFront Row Challenge.jpg
Held on August 8, 2016 at Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 30 26 running
2 6 29 Kerry Madsen Keneric Racing, American Racing Wheels 30 0 running
3 2 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 4 running
4 12 49K Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 30 0 running
5 3 2 Danny Lasoski GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
6 7 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
7 4 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
8 18 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
9 8 3H James McFadden Highlands Tire & Service Center, Bully Hill Vineyards 30 0 running
10 14 2KS Craig Dollansky Neumann, Casey's General Store, Aggressive Hydraulics 30 0 running
11 15 13 Mark Dobmeier Senske & Son Transfer, Right Choice Electric 30 0 running
12 9 1 Sammy Swindell Big Game Treestands, CJB Motorsports 30 0 running
13 19 7W Tasker Phillips Phillips' Floors, Pleasantville Auto 30 0 running
14 13 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
15 20 55 Brooke Tatnell TK Concrete, Woodco Prefinishing, Australia Wide Towing 30 0 running
16 11 10 Dakota Hendrickson Rescue Me Today, Fortress Wealth Advisors, CompTech 29 0 running
17 22 1x Chad Trout Jiffy Lube, Hess Iron 27 0 running
18 10 19M Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 25 0 out
19 23 19 Bob Weuve 14 0 out
20 24 71 Robert Bell Skunk River Sanitation 14 0 out
21 16 99 Brady Bacon 5 0 out
22 21 7P Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 5 0 out
23 5 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 4 0 out
24 17 10v Rager Phillips 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cory Eliason; Kyle Larson; Jason Solwold
Time of Race: 0:30:40
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Daryn Pittman - 15.196 sec.
Heat Winners: James McFaddenDakota HendricksonRico Abreu
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Cory Eliason
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.130 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1-2; Brian Brown 3-6; Pittman 7-30