2016 First State 40 Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpgColonial Clash Championship.jpg
Held on June 2, 2016 at Georgetown Speedway in Georgetown, DE
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 0 Dale Hollidge Performance Auto Works, Gunter's Honey 40 29 running
2 1 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 40 0 running
3 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 40 11 running
4 11 88 Ricky Elliott J&M Roofing, PennGrade Motor Oil Cadillac 40 0 running
5 6 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Cecil B. Arthur General Contractor 40 0 running
6 8 99v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group 40 0 running
7 7 4 Amanda Whaley Richard D Whaley Concrete Construction, Keyser Manufacturing 40 0 running
8 13 11P Kenny Pettyjohn Mid-Coast Siding, Kenny Pettyjohn Racing Chevy 40 0 running
9 18 4S Danny Snyder Ford's Property Maintenance 40 0 running
10 5 2 Dennis Franklin ASA Performance, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing 40 0 running
11 22 7R Ross Robinson Richard D Whaley Concrete Construction, Stockley Materials 40 0 running
12 19 8Ball Mark Pettyjohn 40 0 running
13 16 6 Jamie Lathroum The Bowles Boys, Three Mules Welding Supplies 40 0 running
14 21 1c Kenny Collins Dockery Transport, Seymour's Towing, Erwin Racing Supply 39 0 running
15 24 19 Jonathan DeHaven 0
16 15 89 Dustin Mitchell Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing 0
17 23 92 Nick Davis Davis Trucking & Family, Dirt Road Trucking, Virgil F. Davis III Trucking 0
18 10 24 Kenny Moreland Moreland Racing Chevy 0
19 12 5 Glenn Elliott Roy's Body Shop, Jeff Barnes Chevrolet 0 overheating
20 9 55L Donnie Lingo, Jr. Lingo Marine, Pizza Palace Ford 0
21 4 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Enterprises, Trinity Logistics 0 fan belt
22 17 KB Kerry King, Sr. K&B Auto, K&B Towing Chevy 0
23 20 1s Gary Stuhler Maple Grove Machining, Maryland Paving Chevy 0 flat tire
24 14 51 Andrew Mullins 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Staci Warrington, Rob Schirmer, Shaun Jones, Mark Parks
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Rick Eckert - 18.376 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ricky ElliottGlenn Elliott
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Gregg Satterlee 1-11; Dale Hollidge 12-40