2016 Firecracker 100 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgFirecracker 100.jpg
Held on June 25, 2016 at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, PA
100 L, 40 M, 64.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 100 47 running
2 5 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 100 0 running
3 3 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH Chevy 100 37 running
4 14 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems 100 0 running
5 6 116 Jonathan Davenport Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Outlaw Racing Southeast Ford 100 0 running
6 2 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 100 16 running
7 1 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 100 0 running
8 13 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 100 0 running
9 12 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 100 0 running
10 9 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 100 0 running
11 21 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 100 0 running
12 11 2 Dan Stone Lazer Chassis, Beyea Custom Headers 100 0 running
13 16 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 100 0 running
14 7 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 99 0 running
15 26 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 99 0 running
16 19 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 99 0 running
17 25 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 99 0 running
18 22 56 Russ King University Hospitals, King's Sanitary Service Kenworth 99 0 running
19 15 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport Chevy 99 0 running
20 10 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Keystone Alliance, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Brougher's Machine Shop 69 0 out
21 18 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 68 0 out
22 23 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 55 0 out
23 4 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 52 0 out
24 17 1B Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, Afco Racing Products, Octane Race Products 50 0 out
25 24 72c Jason Covert Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant, Phi-V Tech Solutions 38 0 out
26 20 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 22 0 out
27 27 10 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, Blue Mountain Energy Ford 22 0 out
28 28 1c Mike Pegher, Jr. Cochran Automotive, Tri State Hose & Supply 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Smith , Allen Murray, Eric Wells, Charles Powell, Jr., Matt Lux , Dave Hess, Jr., Gary Lyle, Dan Angelicchio, Bump Hedman, Tyler Erb, Dan Swartzlander, Joey Coulter, Devin Lewis, Todd Bachman, Darrell Lanigan, Jim Rasey
Time of Race: 0:39:04
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsBrian ShirleyJonathan DavenportScott Bloomquist
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mike BenedumFrank Heckenast, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Austin Smith
Margin of Victory: 2.586 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 23 (#3s spin turn 2); lap 38 (#72c slow turn 2); lap 52 (#3s slow turn 3)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-16; Dale McDowell 17-53; Scott Bloomquist 54-100