2016 Finger Lakes 40 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 21, 2016 at Weedsport Speedway in Weedsport, NY
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 40 40 running
2 6 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 40 0 running
3 2 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 40 0 running
4 4 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 40 0 running
5 5 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 40 0 running
6 3 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 39 0 running
7 10 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 39 0 running
8 7 44 Dave Hess, Jr. Patterson Overhead Door, Auto Value, Car-Go Auto Parts 39 0 running
9 8 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 39 0 running
10 15 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 39 0 running
11 9 11s Austin Smith Engineered Systems, Cedartown Electric, Keyser Manufacturing 39 0 running
12 23 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 39 0 running
13 12 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 39 0 running
14 13 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport Chevy 39 0 running
15 16 119B Bryan Bernheisel Russ Gibble Roofing & Siding, Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips Chevy 39 0 running
16 11 72 Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, Coleman Farms 38 0 running
17 18 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 38 0 running
18 24 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 38 0 running
19 19 99Z David Zona Chalker Trucking, Insigner Performance Chevy 38 0 running
20 17 2c Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 38 0 running
21 20 18F Brandon Ford 37 0 running
22 21 10 Chris Fleming Hottenstein Bus Service, Absolute Audio, Simon's Agency Chevy 29 0 out
23 14 22 Greg Oakes Sons of the American Legion, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck, Amore's Collision & Used Cars 13 0 out
24 22 33 Jason Occhino Bad Boy Off Road 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Carvey, Dylan Yoder
Time of Race: 0:12:15
Fast Qualifier: Frank Heckenast, Jr. - 15.358 sec.
Heat Winners: Frank Heckenast, Jr.Josh RichardsRick Eckert
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: David Zona
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 10.363 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Josh Richards 1-40
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Michael Oakes also signed in but scratched before hot laps.