'
2016 Running of the Fall 50
2016 Fall 50 Fall 50.jpg
Held on October 22, 2016 at Florence Speedway in Walton, KY
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Chevy 50 38 running
2 8 D8 Dustin Linville Johnny Maco's Electric, Cameron Hale Photography 0
3 10 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 0
4 7 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintinance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center 0
5 14 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Logging, Central Star Drilling, Quest Energy 0
6 2 10c Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage 0
7 19 12 Jason Jameson Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics, GottaRace Chevy 0
8 4 11 Josh Rice Kuzman Racing, Sunesis Construction 0
9 3 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Chevy 0
10 13 4 Cody Mahoney Valvoline, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 0
11 5 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Fabrication, On Time Courier 0
12 16 1AM Austyn Mills Stone Ridge Stables, Carthage Auto Parts Ford 0
13 1 7B Jeff Babcock Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports Chevy 12
14 24 11R James Rice 0
15 21 21H Robby Hensley Kentucky Auto Service & Towing, Snappy Tomato Pizza 0
16 15 77 Adam Bowman Valvoline, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 0
17 22 15 Connor Meade Revelution Race Cars, Carthage Auto Parts, Genesis Racing Shocks Chevy 0
18 17 31 Nick Latham Carpet Outlet, Showcase Cattle Co Chevy 0
19 23 18 Trevor Landrum Dutch Housing, Kerry Toyota, Complete Auto Body 0
20 20 4 Tripp Gerrald Valvoline Ford 0
21 11 33 Jesse Lay Joe Lay & Sons Plumbing, Winnelson, J. Palmer Construction Chevy 0
22 9 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx Chevy 0
23 18 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 0
24 12 14V Joe Godsey Lag's Billiards, Industrial Solutions Technology, CS Prototyping 0
25 25 18 Steve Landrum Dutch Housing, Kerry Toyota Toyota 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Stan Freeman, Kody Evans, Daniel Dial, Tom Collini, Greg Johnson, Jeremy Hines, Austin Tunny, Joe Brewer, Nathan Vawter, Michael Hensley, Carson Freeman, Daniel Shelton, Tegan Evans
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Eddie Carrier, Jr.Jeff BabcockRod ConleyJustin Rattliff
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Michael Chilton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 28; lap 39; lap 41
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jeff Babcock 1-12; Bobby Pierce 13-50