2016 Edwin Coggins Memorial Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgGeorgia Boot Super Bowl of Racing.jpg
Held on February 6, 2016 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 30 30 running
2 3 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 30 0 running
3 1 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 30 0 running
4 5 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 30 0 running
5 11 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 30 0 running
6 7 44 Chris Madden Stroble Mini Storage, Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance 30 0 running
7 6 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 30 0 running
8 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 30 0 running
9 8 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 30 0 running
10 17 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 30 0 running
11 15 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 30 0 running
12 13 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Chevy 30 0 running
13 12 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 30 0 running
14 16 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 30 0 running
15 9 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar, Arnold's Trucking 30 0 running
16 10 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 30 0 running
17 19 5W Mark Whitener Racecar Engineering, United Land Clearing Chevy 30 0 running
18 18 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 30 0 running
19 23 11 Josh Rice Kuzman Racing, Sunesis Construction 29 0 running
20 21 2M Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Murray & Son Enterprises 29 0 running
21 24 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 29 0 running
22 14 1G Ryan King Warrior Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts, VP Racing Fuels Chevy 29 0 running
23 20 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 16 0 out
24 22 116 Randy Weaver Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Outlaw Racing Southeast Ford 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kyle Bronson, Kenny Pettyjohn, Tyler Millwood, Josh Langley, Gregg Satterlee, Dennis Franklin, Dustin Mitchell, Steven Roberts , Austin Theiss, Austin Kirkpatrick, Ivedent Lloyd, Jr., Chad Hollenbeck, Kelly Guy, James Rice, Cecil Eunice, Donald Bradsher, Brian Ligon
Time of Race: 0:10:40
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 15.377 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsBrian ShirleyJonathan DavenportBrandon Sheppard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Scott Bloomquist
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 5.136 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-30