2016 Earl Hill Memorial Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series.jpg
Held on April 16, 2016 at Tyler County Speedway in Middlebourne, WV
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products Chevy 40 30 running
2 2 27 Jared Hawkins High Gear Speed Shop, D&M Truck Repair, K2 Engineering Chevy 40 5 running
3 1 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 40 5 running
4 8 1 Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, Afco Racing Products, Octane Race Products 40 0 running
5 5 57 Kyle Thomas R.J. Amos Concrete Finishing, Thomas & A.J. Logging, Dodd's Sporting Goods Chevy 40 0 running
6 12 22 Greg Oakes Sons of the American Legion, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck, Amore's Collision & Used Cars 40 0 running
7 3 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Keystone Alliance, Jay's Auto Wrecking 40 0 running
8 11 99v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group 40 0 running
9 10 K Freddie Carpenter Kryptonite Racecars, Octane Race Products Cadillac 40 0 running
10 14 s4 Dave Hess, Jr. Fox's Pizza Den, House Doctor, Car Smile 40 0 running
11 17 1x1 Sonny Conley On Time Body & Graphic, Conley Racing Ford 40 0 running
12 20 53 John Volpe A-Automotive, Neil's Propane 0
13 19 32b Brian Baumberger G&W Insurance Group, Glessner & Associates 0
14 13 8 Daniel Hill Larry's Western Shop, Jack's Recycling 0
15 15 94 Charles Powell, Jr. Penske Racing Shocks, K&T Supplies Chevy 0
16 7 87 Derek Doll Rocket Chassis, BSI Well Service Chevy 0
17 9 X Dusty Hamrick 0
18 18 S1 Paul Wilmoth, Jr. Quick Time Suspension, D&B Rentals 0
19 16 17 Keith Barbara 0
20 21 22JR Michael Oakes 0
21 22 11 Bobby Rohrer W.A. Drohn Trucking, Bonnell's Auto Group 0
22 6 12 Rick Williams Lewis Automotive, Pro Power Performance Racing Engines, Wise Snacks, Sunoco Nissan 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Weigle, Butch McGill, Cody Rogers, Devin Lewis, Robbie Scott, Travis Brown , Zack Dohm, Gary Dalton
Time of Race:
Fast Qualifier: Tim Dohm
Heat Winners: Tim DohmRick WilliamsJared HawkinsEddie Carrier, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Sonny Conley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jared Hawkins 1-5; Eddie Carrier Jr. 6-10; Tim Dohm 11-40