2016 Deep Fried 75 Southern Nationals Bonus Series.jpgDeep Fried 75.jpg
Held on October 15, 2016 at Duck River Raceway Park in Wheel, TN
75 L, 18.75 M, 30.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services Moyer Victory 75 10 running 200
2 6 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&M Painting & Construction 75 40 running 196
3 18 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Twin Rivers Turf, Belew Rentals 75 0 running 194
4 10 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky 75 0 running 192
5 21 8* David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating 75 0 running 190
6 5 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro 75 0 running 188
7 1 R1 Riley Hickman Tucker's Mobile Home Service, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing 75 0 running 186
8 4 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar, Arnold's Trucking 75 19 running 184
9 23 17R Brad Skinner Petersen & Sons, Tomlin Diesel, Williamson County Septic, Lazy Hog BBQ 75 0 running 182
10 15 1G Ryan King Warrior Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts, VP Racing Fuels Warrior 75 0 running 180
11 2 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars 53 6 flat tire 178
12 18 18 David Seibers Anthony Bruce Enterprises, Jed's Lawn Care, SMS Electrical & Combine 44 0 out 176
13 16 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 38 0 out 174
14 12 4 Cody Mahoney Valvoline, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 37 0 out 172
15 13 C6 Oakley Johns Johns Timber, Tommy Hinson A-Auction 24 0 out 170
16 8 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers 23 0 out 168
17 19 B1 Brent Larson Olson Carriers, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 23 0 out 166
18 3 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 15 0 accident 164
19 11 2M Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Murray & Son Enterprises, PPG Paints 15 0 accident 162
20 14 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Harrison Ready Mix 15 0 accident 160
21 9 1H Vic Hill Landair Transport, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Diamond Shine Pressure Washing 15 0 accident 158
22 20 98 Eric Hickerson All Around Underground, Marrs Logging 8 0 out 156
23 22 45 Doug Smith Turpin's Auto Repair, Double H Race Fabrication 7 0 out 154
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Clint Nichols; Terry English; Tony Morris; Jason Markewitz; Donald Johns; Mark Fields; Dylan Ames; Ray McElhiney; Tommy Taylor ; Jadon Frame; Bubba Vandygriff; Josh Putnam
Time of Race: 1:11:29
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer, Jr. - 12.536 sec.
Heat Winners: Riley HickmanChase JunghansBrian ShirleyDonald McIntosh
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: David SeibersCaleb Ashby
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 15 (#96, #8* accident); lap 15 (#3s, #201, #1H, #18, #2m accident turn 2); lap 23 (#25 slow); lap 25 (#7, #96 accident); lap 32 (#8* stopped); lap 38 (#4 stopped); lap 44 (spin); lap 52 (#21JR flat tire); lap 53 (#3s flat tire); lap 64 (#R1 spin)
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Brian Shirley 1-6; Donald McIntosh 7-25; Tanner English 26-65; Billy Moyer 66-75