2016 DIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week Race No. 3 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week.jpg
Held on February 12, 2016 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Razor-Back Professional Tools 30 9 running
2 1 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 30 21 running
3 9 1s Sammy Swindell Big Game Treestands, GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
4 3 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Eagle Steel 30 0 running
5 14 17W Bryan Clauson Cancer Treatment Centers of America, Elk Grove Ford 30 0 running
6 6 7s Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products 30 0 running
7 18 1B Dale Blaney GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
8 12 29 Kerry Madsen Keneric Racing, American Racing Wheels 30 0 running
9 21 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 30 0 running
10 15 10H Chad Kemenah Seneca Energy, Bonnell's Rod Shop 30 0 running
11 16 11K Kraig Kinser Arctic Cat 30 0 running
12 11 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises 30 0 running
13 13 2L Danny Lasoski GoMuddy.com, Big Game Treestands 30 0 running
14 23 70 Danny Holtgraver Olympic Forest Products, Bonnell's Rod Shop 30 0 running
15 24 W20 Greg Wilson DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 28 0 running
16 4 1Z Lucas Wolfe Zemco Speed Equiment, Zemco Headers 27 0 out
17 20 71MZ Paul May 27 0 running
18 17 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 20 0 out
19 7 11 Steve Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 20 0 out
20 19 59 Austin McCarl 20 0 out
21 8 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing 12 0 out
22 10 07 Doug Esh WTBD 11 0 out
23 22 24 Terry McCarl The Snowplow 9 0 out
24 5 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Johnson , Jacob Allen, Dave Blaney, Logan Schuchart, R.J. Johnson , Danny Smith , Clyde Knipp, Tim Shaffer
Time of Race: 0:25:40
Fast Qualifier: Daryn Pittman - 13.188 sec.
Heat Winners: Daryn PittmanBrad SweetGreg HodnettLucas Wolfe
Dash Winners: Daryn Pittman
Consi Winners: Paul McMahan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.074 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 17
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1-5; Brad Sweet 6-13; Pittman 14-29; Sweet 30