2016 DIRTcar Fall Nationals Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 1, 2016 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 40 24 running
2 7 49R Brian Ruhlman Rocket Chassis, Ruhlman Race Cars, Spartan Tool Company Chevy 40 0 running
3 6 20c Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 40 0 running
4 10 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap 40 0 running
5 9 1N Casey Noonan NPM2, Performance Machining Racing Engines 40 0 running
6 3 32P Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 40 16 running
7 17 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport Chevy 38 0 running
8 27 8 Rob Anderzack 38 0 running
9 13 J12 Jason Wagner Durdel & Sons Tree Service, Beer 32 Bar & Grill, Allstar Mowing & Services Chevy 37 0 running
10 16 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 36 0 out
11 19 21H David Hilliker 34 0 out
12 4 15H Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports, Accu-Force Shock Dyno 26 0 out
13 23 31 Nick Latham Carpet Outlet, Showcase Cattle Co Chevy 26 0 out
14 2 33 Jesse Lay Joe Lay & Sons Plumbing, Winnelson, J. Palmer Construction Chevy 26 0 out
15 12 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 17 0 out
16 20 5n Dustin Nobbe Tact Industrial Supply, Nobbe Mower Shop 15 0 out
17 21 77 Steve Kester 13 0 out
18 8 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx Chevy 13 0 out
19 14 42 McKay Wenger Creative Kitchens & Baths, Melcher's Quality Construction, Central Illinois Buildings 12 0 out
20 24 23w Brad Wade 10 0 out
21 11 11 Josh Rice Kuzman Racing, Sunesis Construction 9 0 out
22 18 95J Jerry Bowersock Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports Chevy 6 0 out
23 15 4 Tripp Gerrald Valvoline Ford 5 0 out
24 5 88 Andrew Reaume 3 0 out
25 25 19 Jason Playter, Jr. 1 0 out
26 22 9n Ted Nobbe Tact Industrial Supply, Nobbe Mower Shop 0 0 out
27 26 P3 Jeff Robertson 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Greg Gokey, Ryan Lanphierd, Derrick Hilliker, Randy Wynett, Mike Hudson , Hillard Miller, John Mayes, Jr., Jeff Beyers, Jon Hodgkiss
Time of Race:
Fast Qualifier: Mike Spatola, III - 15.556 sec.
Heat Winners: Jon HenryBrian RuhlmanAndrew ReaumeMason Zeigler
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve Kester
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.334 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 6; lap 8; lap 10; lap 22; lap 26; lap 36
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Mason Zeigler 1-6; Bobby Pierce 7-22; Zeigler 23-40
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
A 6-hour 47-minute rain delay took place on lap 26.