2016 Country Pleasin Clash at the Mag Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on June 18, 2016 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 60 13 running
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Cheap Cars, Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 60 44 running
3 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 60 0 running
4 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 60 0 running
5 2 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Ford 60 3 running
6 10 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 60 0 running
7 3 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 60 0 running
8 5 6m Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Service Center 60 0 running
9 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 60 0 running
10 14 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 60 0 running
11 11 21B Chris Brown ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 60 0 running
12 20 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 60 0 running
13 16 15F Steve Francis Valvoline, David Peterson Contracting Chevy 60 0 running
14 18 18h Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Pioneer Roofing of Northport, Billy Franklin Enterprises 60 0 running
15 9 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Chevy 60 0 running
16 13 77A Dylan Ames Ames Land & Cattle Company, Jay Dickens Race Engines 60 0 running
17 21 3 Shay Knight R&R Autos, Olive Branch Polaris 60 0 running
18 22 33B Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport, 78 Towing 59 0 running
19 23 75F Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 59 0 running
20 17 0J Jake O'Neil Total Seal Piston Rings, Sheperd Enterprises, Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialists 56 0 out
21 19 R5x Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Case IH, Baker Implement 50 0 out
22 15 1c Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Miller Lite 45 0 out
23 7 88 Jimmy Cliburn Cliburn Tank Lines, KB Performance 26 0 running
24 24 212 Josh Putnam Jacob Edmonson Properties, 441 Race Wraps 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: B.J. Robinson, Brett White, Brent Barrett, Jamie Tollison, Tanner Kellick, Austin Arnold, Keith House, Doug Showah, Kayne Hickman, Zach Edwards, Jason Cliburn, Allen Tippen, Kyle Cummings, David Breazeale, Leon Henderson, Gavin Landers, Robbie Stuart, Dwight Falcon, Jr., Dwight Falcon, Rick Rickman, Lance Johnson
Time of Race: 0:17:33
Fast Qualifier: Jared Landers - 13.482 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardJonathan DavenportJared LandersJimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jake O'NeilRonny Lee Hollingsworth
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.333 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jared Landers 1-3; Jimmy Owens 4-47; Darrell Lanigan 48-60