2016 Cabin Fever 40 Cabin Fever 40.jpg
Held on January 30, 2016 at Boyd's Speedway in Ringgold, GA
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 7M Donald McIntosh McIntosh Performance, Happy Birthday Glenn, Blount Motorsports Chevy 40 34 running
2 1 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH Chevy 40 6 running
3 9 53 Ray Cook
"A+ Moving & Storage Sponsored" contains the "+" character as part of a property label and has been classified as invalid.
A+ Moving & Storage, Capital Race Cars, Old Man's Garage
40 0 running
4 8 32 Jason Manley Mighty Muffler Brake Center, M&M Properties, CVR Racecars 40 0 running
5 11 T6 Tod Hernandez Gene's Racing Parts, Mollie & Bobbie Boutique, Tommy Smelley Racing 40 0 running
6 17 66 Jake Knowles Central Atlanta Tractor Sales, Coosa Heating & Cooling, JDH Electric, Knowles Trucking 40 0 running
7 4 R1 Riley Hickman Austin Trucking, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing Chevy 40 0 running
8 12 33 David Brannon Elora Gin Company, Brannon Cotton Farms Chevy 40 0 running
9 16 H31 Robby Mason Tennessee Roofing & Construction, S&H Erectors 40 0 running
10 20 99 Derek Ellis AutoZone, Ellis Contracting 40 0 running
11 6 31 Tyler Millwood Advanced Technology Motorsports, Millwood Plumbing, WrapFactory Chevy 40 0 running
12 19 7 Brian Jackson Scott Jackson Racing Chevy 40 0 running
13 14 12 Ashton Winger American Pie Pizzeria, Rocket Chassis, Laurie's Fund Chevy 40 0 running
14 21 27 Lucas Burns R&L Farms, Kyuka Whitetails Chevy 40 0 running
15 18 56 David Gentry Hardy & Associates, Eades Farms, Duck River Raceway Park Chevy 40 0 running
16 15 J1 Josh Johnson Advanced Maintinance Supply, Custom Drywall Chevy 39 0 running
17 10 25 Matt Larson T&T Trucking, West Georgia Fence, Atlanta Electrical Distributors Ford 39 0 running
18 7n Clint Nichols Battle Ditch Sod Farm, Design 7 Bodyworks 38 0 running
19 97 Zack Dunsmore Fitzgerald Gliders Dodge 38 0 running
20 22 5m Scott Shelton Xtreme Pressure Washing, Kinnaird Bonding, Farley's Tree Service Chevy 37 0 running
21 3 15H Ethan Hunter Precision Seal Coating, Hunter Electric, Super K Express Chevy 16 0 out
22 7 24x Michael Page Pontiac 16 0 accident
23 5 24 Jason Hiett 15 0 out
24 13 23 Cory Hedgecock Brucebilt Performance, K&P Used Cars Chevy 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Craig Greer, Richard Smith , Eric Granger, Tommy Taylor , Cruz Skinner, Rodney Weeks, Steven Ashby, Craig Burrows, Jimmy Sharpe, Jr., Joey Standridge, Austin Rettig, Scott Groves, Don Jenkins, Buster Goss
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Ethan Hunter - 15.214 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Dale McDowell
Consi Winners: Michael PageJason ManleyRay Cook Matt Larson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 16
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Dale McDowell 1-6; Donald McIntosh 7-40
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Jason Hiett qualified in his #1H but suffered a mechanical failure after the dash; Buster Goss loaned Hiett his car to start from the rear of the field in the feature.