<<< Previous Race
Race #30 of 47 in the 2016 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #15 of 25 in the 2016 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Season
Next Race >>>
2016 CMH Diamond Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpgCMH Diamond Nationals.jpg
Held on July 16, 2016 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 60 48 running
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Cheap Cars, Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 60 0 running
3 7 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing 60 0 running
4 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 60 11 running
5 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 60 0 running
6 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing 60 1 running
7 14 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 60 0 running
8 15 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford 60 0 running
9 9 0J Jake O'Neil Total Seal Piston Rings, Sheperd Enterprises, Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialists 60 0 running
10 20 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 60 0 running
11 8 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services 60 0 running
12 21 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot 60 0 running
13 23 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 60 0 running
14 12 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports, M-Nod Taxi & Shuttle 60 0 running
15 17 58E Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Loctite, Precision Performance 60 0 running
16 11 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking 60 0 running
17 26 91p Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Ferrari 59 0 running
18 22 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 59 0 running
19 24 75F Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 58 0 running
20 19 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express 40 0 out
21 10 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage 35 0 out
22 6 32b Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels 34 0 out
23 25 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 26 0 out
24 13 17M Robert Baker McNew Fabrication & Welding, Tusk Innovations 25 0 out
25 18 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 24 0 out
26 16 17J Jim Shereck S-K Oil, Imo's Pizza, Kuebler Ultra Oil 23 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tommy Weder, Jr.; Brad Looney; Bryon Allison; Rob Hail; J.C. Wyman; Austin Siebert; Payton Looney; R.C. Whitwell; Mark Dotson; Scott Crigler; Jacob Magee; Reid Millard; Jon Binning; Josh Poe; Billy Moyer, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:30:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Robert Baker - 15.300 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardTim McCreadieJared LandersJimmy Owens
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dave EckrichBrandon Overton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.967 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 36; lap 42; lap 43; lap 57
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1; Tim McCreadie 2-12; Jared Landers 13-60