2016 Birthday Race UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 16, 2016 at Oakshade Raceway in Wauseon, OH
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 15H Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports, Accu-Force Shock Dyno 60 60 running
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 60 0 running
3 9 3 Matt Miller Dominator Race Products 60 0 running
4 6 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx Chevy 60 0 running
5 5 26 Wayne Chinn Rouch Industries, Scat Crankshafts Chevy 60 0 running
6 14 24 Ryan Unzicker Ohio State University 60 0 running
7 12 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, Millard Family Chapels Chevy 60 0 running
8 15 49 Brian Ruhlman Rocket Chassis, Ruhlman Race Cars, Spartan Tool Company Chevy 60 0 running
9 20 51s Devin Shiels Good Lift Race Car Lifts, Rally's Chevy 60 0 running
10 10 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 60 0 running
11 7 77K Steve Kester 60 0 running
12 19 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing Chevy 59 0 running
13 21 1N Casey Noonan NPM2, Performance Machining Racing Engines 59 0 running
14 16 8 Rob Anderzack Tri-County Tire 59 0 running
15 4 11S Rusty Schlenk Classic Carriers Inc, Fullenkamp's Frenchtown Trailer Sales & Supply Chevy 53 0 out
16 8 74 Taylor Scheffler Spancrete, Sorce Services 47 0 out
17 13 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 46 0 accident
18 1 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems, Fire & Ale 46 0 accident
19 18 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Knochel Oil Company, Allstar Performance Chevy 21 0 out
20 17 9R Curtis Roberts 21 0 out
21 11 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 20 0 out
22 22 79 Nick Kurtz Blake Hollenbeck Auto Sales, SKJ Motorsports Chevy 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Bores, Mike Benedum, Mathew Chapman, Matt Lindsey, Brad Wade, Curtis Deisenroth, Hillard Miller, Larry Kingseed, Rody Schroyer, Daniel Wallace, Greg Walters, Brad Eitniear, Ken Hahn, Bob Mayer, Dusty Moore, Ron Miller, Graeme Short, Paul Stubber, Drew Smith , Bryant Dickinson, Doug Baird, Steve Miller , Jarrett Rendel, Scott Moyer, Samuel Tolley, Max Ake, Dan Gehring, Brian O'Brien, Herb Reich
Time of Race: 0:24:20
Fast Qualifier: Matt Miller - 15.981 sec.
Heat Winners: Rusty SchlenkJason FegerJon HenryBobby Pierce
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Curtis RobertsLarry KingseedMathew Chapman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.760 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 47; lap 47
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jon Henry 1-60
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Bobby Pierce won the Champions Week sub-series by 12 points over Ryan Unzicker.

1. Bobby Pierce, 240
2. Ryan Unzicker, 228
3. Jason Feger, 208
4. Taylor Scheffler, 168
5. Gordy Gundaker, 166
6. Jon Henry, 145
7. Bob Gardner, 142
8. Rusty Schlenk, 129
9. Greg Walters, 120
10. Matt Miller, 120