'
2016 Running of the Billy Winn Classic
2016 Billy Winn Classic Billy Winn Classic.jpg
Held on July 15, 2016 at Bedford Speedway in Bedford, PA
50 L, 31.25 M, 50.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 5 Chuck Clise TC Race Cars, Sponaugle Towing Chevy 50 50 running
2 16 0H Dale Hollidge Performance Auto Works, Gunter's Honey 50 0 running
3 8 24M Kenny Moreland Moreland Racing Chevy 50 0 running
4 14 17B Keith Barbara Forbes Field Garage 50 0 running
5 24 70J D.J. Myers PPM Racing Products, Hershey's Racing Engines 50 0 running
6 4 0F Coleby Frye HorstCraft, Fryeco, Credit Connection Auto Sales, Pizza Box & Hoagie Shop 50 0 running
7 9 72 Jason Covert Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant, Phi-V Tech Solutions 48 0 running
8 7 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 47 0 flat tire
9 12 99 Kyle Hardy Loco-Motives LLC, MasterSbilt 47 0 flat tire
10 15 14A Dan Angelicchio Royal Purple, Brooks Automotive Group, Laurel Highlands Insurance Group 47 0 running
11 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 44 0 flat tire
12 11 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Keystone Alliance, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Brougher's Machine Shop 42 0 out
13 21 7 D.J. Troutman All-Pro Transport, Village Lock Pro 41 0 running
14 17 99* Rick Singleton TC Race Cars, Northeast Land Clearing 40 0 out
15 20 27 Jim Yoder Pepsi, Fogelman Trucking 40 0 out
16 5 43A Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Red Wing Shoes 39 0 out
17 10 1K Gene Knaub LeBarron's Auto Salvage, Colonial Lawns, Rt 30 Seafood Chevy 38 0 out
18 13 17D Nick Dickson Dickson's Alignment, PA Land and Wildlife 37 0 out
19 1 66c Matt Cosner Rocket Chassis, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Auto Parts Ford 36 0 out
20 23 B2 Brian Booze CEB Motors 17 0 out
21 3 119B Bryan Bernheisel Russ Gibble Roofing & Siding, Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips Chevy 9 0 out
22 25 11 Jeff Rine Ed Bickel Motorsports, Schmidt's Garage Rocket 7 0 out
23 18 1v Jeremy Miller Loco-Motives LLC, Viper Risk Management Group, Wylie Race Cars 3 0 out
24 22 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 0 0 out
25 19 82 Andy Fries Northeast Land Clearing, Srock Contracting Pontiac 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Andy Haus, Quintin Wyandt, Eric Zembower, Jason Schmidt, Mike Lupfer, Austin Berry, Cody Robbins, Travis Wilson , Troy Swindell, Matt Sponaugle, Tyler Horst, Jarred Yantos, Justin Kann, Larry Baer, Jamie Lathroum, Dave Troutman, Matt Parks
Time of Race: 0h:27
Fast Qualifier: Matt Cosner - 19.821 sec.
Heat Winners: Matt CosnerKenny PettyjohnMason ZeiglerColeby Frye
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: D.J. Troutman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 36; lap 42; lap 45
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chuck Clise 1-50