2016 Bama Bash Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgBama Bash.jpg
Held on April 2, 2016 at East Alabama Motor Speedway in Phenix City, AL
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 60 3 running
2 1 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Ford 60 57 running
3 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 60 0 running
4 16 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil 60 0 running
5 3 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 60 0 running
6 4 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 60 0 running
7 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 60 0 running
8 14 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 60 0 running
9 15 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 60 0 running
10 9 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 59 0 running
11 18 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 59 0 running
12 13 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 59 0 running
13 22 16 Austin Horton Gary's Pulp & Logging, Rip Tide Car Wash Chevy 59 0 running
14 10 11s Austin Smith Engineered Systems, Cedartown Electric, Keyser Manufacturing 40 0 out
15 11 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH Chevy 30 0 out
16 8 116 Randy Weaver Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Outlaw Racing Southeast Ford 26 0 flipped
17 6 44 Chris Madden Stroble Mini Storage, Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance 25 0 out
18 20 21A Joe Armistead, Jr. Transmission Parts Unlimited, Jodeco Auto Sales 23 0 out
19 24 15M Mason Massey West Georgia Discount Tire Sales, Special Olympics Georgia Chevy 21 0 out
20 12 44c Clint Smith Southern Fibernet, Cliburn Tank Lines, Rip Tide Car Wash Chevy 19 0 out
21 19 75 Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 12 0 out
22 17 91 Tod Darda Darda Tire, Wright Home Builders 10 0 out
23 23 18 Matt Dooley LD Enterprises, Scott's Machine, Chick-Fil-A, Allstar Grafix Chevy 9 0 out
24 21 33 Brian Reese Reese Transport, Sharpsburg Grading & Contracting, WrapFactory Chevy 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Arnold, Ivedent Lloyd, Jr., Patrick Michel
Time of Race: 0:43:02
Fast Qualifier: Jared Landers - 14.386 sec.
Heat Winners: Jared LandersBrandon SheppardDarrell Lanigan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Colton Flinner
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.939 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 24; lap 26
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jared Landers 1-57; Jonathan Davenport 58-60