2016 Bad Boy Off Road World Finals Sprint Car Race No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgBad Boy Off Road World Finals.jpg
Held on October 28, 2016 at The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, NC
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 30 7 running
2 7 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 30 0 running
3 13 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Off Road, Curb Records 30 0 running
4 2 1B Dale Blaney GoMuddy.com 30 23 running
5 1 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 30 0 running
6 9 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CJB Motorsports 30 0 running
7 5 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing, GoPro 30 0 running
8 6 10H Chad Kemenah Seneca Energy, Bonnell's Rod Shop, Hunter Racing 30 0 running
9 11 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 30 0 running
10 10 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 30 0 running
11 8 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 0 running
12 15 2M Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 30 0 running
13 17 5W Lucas Wolfe Orange Crate Brewing Company, BMW Construction Specialists 30 0 running
14 23 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 30 0 running
15 12 2L Danny Lasoski GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
16 21 71M Dave Blaney Motter Equipment, Mohawk Northeast 30 0 running
17 19 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
18 14 48 Danny Dietrich, III Sandoe's Fruit Market, Hickory Run Orchards 30 0 running
19 18 82 Sammy Swindell Buffalo Wild Wings 30 0 running
20 25 W20 Greg Wilson DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 30 0 running
21 22 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 29 0 running
22 24 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 28 0 running
23 3 27 Greg Hodnett Lelands Auctions, Trone Outdoor Advertising, Eagle Steel 20 0 out
24 20 19 Paige Polyak CMT Enterprise & Services, Island Equipment Service, Hydraulic Cylinders Inc 17 0 out
25 16 51S Stevie Smith Miller Brothers Chevrolet, Leffler Energy 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brady Bacon, Sheldon Haudenschild, Doug Esh, Cole Duncan, Trey Starks, Brock Zearfoss, Jac Haudenschild, Tanner Thorson, Kraig Kinser, Carson Macedo, Ryan Smith , Hunter Schuerenberg, Bill Balog, Parker Price-Miller, Tyler Courtney, Tyler Bear, Cale Conley, Kerry Madsen, Jay Galloway, Lance Moss, Chad Boespflug, Clyde Knipp, Dane Lorenc, Danny Smith
Time of Race: 0:09:48
Fast Qualifier: Greg Hodnett - 12.633 sec.
Heat Winners: Brad SweetShane StewartDavid GravelDale BlaneyChad KemenahJason Johnson
Dash Winners: Brad SweetDale Blaney
Consi Winners: Ian MadsenTanner Thorson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.109 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 20 (#27 slow backstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Dale Blaney 1-23; Jason Johnson 24-30