2016 Bad Boy Off Road World Finals Late Model Race No. 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgBad Boy Off Road World Finals.jpg
Held on October 29, 2016 at The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, NC
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 44 Chris Madden Stroble Mini Storage, Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance 50 27 running
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Chevy 50 23 running
3 7 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 50 0 running
4 9 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 50 0 running
5 20 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 50 0 running
6 3 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 50 0 running
7 23 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
8 4 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH Chevy 50 0 running
9 18 15 Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 50 0 running
10 21 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 50 0 running
11 6 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 50 0 running
21 5 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 50 0 running
13 12 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 50 0 running
14 15 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Ford 50 0 running
15 11 15s Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash, Fargo Petro Stopping Center, Schatz Crossroads, K3 Farms Chevy 50 0 running
16 26 41* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 50 0 running
17 10 0 Dale Hollidge Performance Auto Works, Gunter's Honey 50 0 running
18 16 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 50 0 running
19 25 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 50 0 running
20 17 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 50 0 running
21 19 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Tim Logan Racing 50 0 running
22 28 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 49 0 running
23 29 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 49 0 running
24 14 22* G.R. Smith Victory Circle Auto Sales, Victory Circle Auto Mall Chevy 49 0 running
25 27 93 Donald Bradsher Mega Electrical Services, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Bobby Taylor Oil Company 49 0 running
26 22 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 49 0 running
27 30 2c Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 48 0 running
28 13 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company 48 0 running
29 8 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, RPM Truck & Trailer Sales & Service 23 0 out
30 31 41B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport Chevy 18 0 out
31 24 111 Max Blair Murphy's Welding, Specialty Products, Previty's Auto Wrecking Pontiac 1 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Hudson O'Neal, Brian Ruhlman, Russell Erwin, Timothy Culp, Jeremy Miller , Daulton Wilson, Ross Robinson, Dustin Mitchell, Andy Fries, Justin Williams , Ryan King , Bob Gordon , Doug Sanders, Nick Davis, Robbie Scott, Mason Zeigler, Chad Hollenbeck, Willie Milliken, Jason Feger, Tyler Horst, Dan Stone, Riley Hickman, Dean Bowen, Kenny Moreland, Mike Rouse, Pancho Lawler, Johnny Pursley, Allen Murray, Brian Ledbetter, Blake Spencer, Jeff Robertson, Steve Francis, Nick Hoffman, Jesse Stovall, Jason Covert, Ross Bailes, Austin Smith , Tyler Carpenter
Time of Race: 0:24:59
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 14.876 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsChris Madden Steve CaseboltTim McCreadieDale McDowellShane Clanton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jordan YaggyBrandon OvertonChase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.822 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 23 (#22 slow turn 4); lap 25 (#22*, #2 accident turn 4); lap 29 (#3s spin turn 2); lap 30 (#1 slow turn 2)
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-9; Chris Madden 10-15; Tim McCreadie 16-29; Chris Madden 30-50