2016 60th Anniversary Special 60th Anniversary Special.jpg
Held on July 21, 2016 at New Stateline Speedway in Busti, NY
60 L, 19.98 M, 32.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 111 Max Blair Murphy's Welding, Specialty Products, Previty's Auto Wrecking 60 55 running
2 2 Won11 Rob Blair Moody & Sons Welding, Specialty Products 60 0 running
3 1 44s Dave Hess, Jr. Patterson Overhead Door, Auto Value, Car-Go Auto Parts 60 5 running
4 5 20 Doug Eck Corry Ruber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance 60 0 running
5 8 33 Chris Hackett Shock Saver, Roberts Trucking 60 0 running
6 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Keystone Alliance, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Brougher's Machine Shop 60 0 running
7 4 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance 60 0 running
8 7 Bump22 Bump Hedman Homemaid Cleaning Products, Sardinia Mini Storage 60 0 running
9 14 14c Corey Conley Ballato's Service Center, HK Equipment 60 0 running
10 1 Rich Gardner Jim's Automotive, Fredonia Chrysler-Jeep-Dodge 60 0 running
11 22 Darrell Bossard Junior's Core, Tryonville Salvage 60 0 running
12 28 John Lobb Lena's Pizza, Little House Auto 59 0 running
13 2v Chad Valone 0
14 16 1J Jake Finnerty 0
15 22 Greg Oakes Sons of the American Legion, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck, Amore's Collision & Used Cars, R.G. Mason Auctions 0
16 53 John Volpe A-Automotive, Neil's Propane 0
17 111 Matt Lux Stanford's Glass Service, Cool Water Saloon, Jim's Automotive Sales & Service, Garda Rx 0
18 07R Brent Rhebergen 0
19 72 Ward Schell 0
20 1C Mike Pegher, Jr. Cochran Automotive, Tri State Hose & Supply 0
21 6 3 David Scott Daniel J. Thompson Contracting, Specialty Products, B&T Tools, Hero BX, Rog's Inc. 0
22 No7 Jason Dupont Butters Trucking, Double D Construction 0
23 18 40 Dutch Davies Gafner Jewelers, Hobby Hereford Farms, Lite House Auto, Pavlock & Sons Construction 0
24 19 Bob Dorman 0
25 19 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Kania; Gregg Satterlee; Joe Layfield; Joe Martin ; Chad Ruhlman; Damian Bidwell; Dylan Yoder; Ryan Scott ; Charles Powell, Jr.; Andy Boozel; Kyle Scott; John Wayne Weaver; John Lacki
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Max Blair - 16.931 sec.
Heat Winners: Dave Hess, Jr.Max BlairRob BlairChub Frank
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Dave Hess, Jr.
Consi Winners: Rich GardnerDutch Davies
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Dave Hess Jr.; 1-5; Max Blair 6-60