2015 World 100 Saturday Preliminary No. 1 World 100 Preliminary.jpg
Held on September 12, 2015 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars Chevy 25 23 running
2 8 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 25 0 running
3 5 18b Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Chevy 25 0 running
4 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 25 0 running
5 20 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Chevy 25 0 running
6 7 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction Chevy 25 0 running
7 16 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 25 0 running
8 4 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx Chevy 25 0 running
9 10 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services, Super K Express Pontiac 25 0 running
10 11 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 25 0 running
11 3 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 25 0 running
12 17 44M Chris Madden Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance 25 0 running
13 9 28C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 25 0 running
14 18 75P Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports Ford 25 0 running
15 2 15 Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports, Accu-Force Shock Dyno Chevy 25 2 running
16 22 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 25 0 running
17 19 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 25 0 running
18 21 97 Michael Chilton Chilton's Lawn Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting 24 0 running
19 14 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro & Maintenance, Precision Performance Chevy 24 0 running
20 15 11 Gordy Gundaker Millard Family Chapels, Gundaker Commercial Group Chevy 24 0 running
21 13 1H Vic Hill Landair Transport, Orthopaedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Diamond Shine Pressure Washing Chevy 24 0 running
22 24 R1 Riley Hickman Austin Trucking, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing 18 0 out
23 6 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 7 0 flipped
24 23 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chris Ferguson , Jackie Boggs, Mike Spatola, III, Walker Arthur, Chris Nash, James Rice, Duane Chamberlain, Andrew Reaume, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Bryant Dickinson, Rusty Schlenk, Dan Stone, Dan Shepherd , Butch Kruckeberg, Rodney Hamblin, Austin Hubbard, Tim Manville, Jay Johnson, Brian Shirley, Dustin Nobbe, Steve Lance, Jr., Gregg Satterlee, Charlie LaPlant, Brian Ledbetter, Ernie Cordier, Casey Noonan, Mack McCarter, Jon Hodgkiss, Mark Voigt
Time of Race:
Fast Qualifier: Chris Ferguson - 14.866 sec.
Heat Winners: Kent RobinsonShannon BabbJosh RichardsJon HenryBilly Moyer, Jr.Billy Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Jonathan Davenport
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.283 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - Lap 2; lap 7
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jon Henry 1-2; Billy Moyer 3-25