2015 World 100 World 100---2015.jpg
Held on September 12, 2015 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 18 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Chevy 100 37 running
2 5 32P Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs Chevy 100 0 running
3 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 100 0 running
4 2 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 100 63 running
5 13 15F Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 100 0 running
6 14 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Chevy 100 0 running
7 6 44M Chris Madden Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance 100 0 running
8 10 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services, Super K Express Pontiac 100 0 running
9 16 28M Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 100 0 running
10 21 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 100 0 running
11 28 28C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 99 0 running
12 17 18b Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Chevy 99 0 running
13 4 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 99 0 running
14 30 R5 Chris Simpson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspections Services Chevy 99 0 running
15 11 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 99 0 running
16 7 71C R.J. Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis Chevy 99 0 running
17 12 3s Brian Shirley Kid's Castle Learning Center, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 98 0 running
18 26 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Disposal Systems 98 0 running
19 23 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 98 0 running
20 27 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 98 0 running
21 24 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Allstar Performance Chevy 98 0 running
22 25 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance Chevy 98 0 running
23 20 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction Chevy 98 0 running
24 15 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Sorbera Family Chiropractic Chevy 97 0 running
25 29 33 Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation Chevy 61 0 out
26 3 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars Chevy 56 0 out
27 8 75P Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports Ford 51 0 out
28 9 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 34 0 out
29 19 22 Chris Ferguson Langley Collision Centers, Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, On-Site Solutions Chevy 26 0 out
30 22 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Vic Hill, Brandon Sheppard, Tim McCreadie, Jason Riggs, Duane Chamberlain, Jerry Bowersock, Brian Ruhlman, Jay Johnson, Wayne Chinn, Mike Spatola, III, Don Hammer, Lauren Longbrake, Steve Lance, Jr., Austin Smith , Brandon Kinzer, Josh Rice, Ted Nobbe, Rick Rickman, Matt Westfall, Dustin Linville, Alex Ferree, Billy Moyer, Jr., Nick Latham, Morgan Bagley, Garrett Alberson, Jon Henry, Gregg Satterlee, Chad Ruhlman, Austin Hubbard, Mason Zeigler, Mack McCarter, Casey Noonan, Gordy Gundaker, Michael Chilton, Craig Vosbergen, Andrew Reaume, Dustin Nobbe, Doug Drown, Doug Sanders, Cameron Guidi, Steve Casebolt, Chase Junghans, Brad Eitniear, Riley Hickman, Kolby Vandenbergh, Ernie Cordier, Kent Robinson, Randy Weaver, Walker Arthur, Dan Stone, Jackie Boggs, Ricky Weiss, Brian Rickman, Donald McIntosh, Chris Nash, Shannon Thornsberry, Butch Kruckeberg, Rob Anderzack, Rodney Hamblin, Rusty Schlenk, Scott James, Mark Voigt , Jon Hodgkiss, Charlie LaPlant, Brian Ledbetter, Shane Unger, Josh Richards, Jeff Wolfenbarger, Dan Shepherd , Tommy Bailey, John Mayes, Jr., Bryant Dickinson, Scott Lewis, James Rice, Jason Croft, Neil Baggett
Time of Race: 0:42:28
Fast Qualifier: Chris Ferguson - 14.886 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Bobby PierceEarl Pearson, Jr.Billy MoyerJared LandersScott Bloomquist
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mike MarlarDon O'Neal
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Brandon SheppardMatt Westfall
Margin of Victory: 10.344 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 35; lap 45
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jared Landers 1-63; Jonathan Davenport 64-100
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Friday's preliminary events were rain-delayed to Saturday.


B-Scramble #1 finish: Brandon Sheppard, McCreadie (-1.582), V.Hill, Riggs, Bowersock, Chamberlain, J.Johnson, Spatola III, B.Ruhlman, Chinn, D.Hammer, Lance Jr.
B-Scramble #2 finish: Matt Westfall, Linville (-2.367), Ferree, Latham, Alberson, Moyer Jr., Bagley, C.Ruhlman, Henry, Satterlee, Hubbard, Noonan, Gundaker, McCarter, Vosbergen, Chilton, Reaume, Nobbe, Zeigler