2015 Whiskey City 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on August 22, 2015 at Lawrenceburg Speedway in Lawrenceburg, IN
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 50 33 running
2 4 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Chevy 50 0 running
3 9 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 50 0 running
4 6 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 50 0 running
5 18 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 50 0 running
6 12 12 Jason Jameson GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics Chevy 50 0 running
7 3 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 50 0 running
8 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 50 0 running
9 10 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 50 0 running
10 5 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 50 0 running
11 13 83 Scott James Powell Equipment Services, New Era Recycling Solutions Chevy 50 0 running
12 7 21x Robby Hensley Kentucky Auto Service & Towing, Snappy Tomato Pizza 50 0 running
13 1 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 50 17 running
14 11 20C Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite, Creekside Chevy 50 0 running
15 8 97 Michael Chilton Chilton's Lawn Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting 50 0 running
16 21 18 Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, Kinzer Drilling Company, Will Kinzer Foundation for Autism Research Chevy 50 0 running
17 24 11 Josh Rice Kuzman Racing Chevy 50 0 running
18 22 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance Chevy 49 0 out
19 20 2 Dennis Franklin M&W Transport, C&D Properties, Nichols Plumbing Chevy 33 0 out
20 19 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, JB's Salvage, Keyser Manufacturing, PrintWorx Chevy 22 0 out
21 16 1AM Austyn Mills 22 0 out
22 23 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication 19 0 out
23 17 D8 Dustin Linville Paul Benton Auto Body, Johnny Maco's Electric 14 0 accident
24 14 99 Bill Sheets 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ted Nobbe, Bill Blair, Jr., Jesse Lay, Trevor Landrum, Mason Combs, Jeff Shackelford, Dustin Nobbe, John Gill
Time of Race: 0:32:39
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 14.317 sec.
Heat Winners: Steve FrancisEarl Pearson, Jr.Scott BloomquistJonathan Davenport
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dustin Linville
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.564 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 11 (#16 slow turn 3); lap 14 (#D8, #5 accident turn 2); lap 19 (#15 flat tire); lap 22 (#11 slow on track); lap 40 (#21B)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Steve Francis 1-17; Scott Bloomquist 18-50