2015 USA Nationals Opening Night World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 30, 2015 at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, WI
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Chevy 40 2 running
2 1 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 40 31 running
3 4 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars Chevy 40 7 running
4 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 40 0 running
5 7 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 40 0 running
6 12 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Disposal Systems 40 0 running
7 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Fire & Ale 40 0 running
8 2 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Sorbera Family Chiropractic Chevy 40 0 running
9 8 14x Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing Cadillac 40 0 running
10 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 40 0 running
11 14 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs Chevy 40 0 running
12 18 28M Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 40 0 running
13 11 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Northern Chill 7.8 pH, Beltline Body Shop Chevy 40 0 running
14 16 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 40 0 running
15 20 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services, Super K Express Pontiac 40 0 running
16 19 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems 40 0 running
17 13 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 40 0 running
18 23 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, JB's Salvage, Keyser Manufacturing, PrintWorx Chevy 40 0 running
19 24 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 40 0 running
20 9 25Z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, Arizona Sport Shirts 40 0 running
21 26 7V Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Viper Risk Management Group, Monumental Paving & Excavating Chevy 40 0 running
22 27 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 39 0 running
23 17 99B Rick Briggs Meriden Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation Chevy 39 0 running
24 21 74 Mitch McGrath Spancrete, Sorce Services, Johnny Manhattan's 39 0 running
25 28 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, Allstar Performance 39 0 running
26 29 33x Brandon Overton J&C Trucking, Bay & Bay Transportation 39 0 running
27 25 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing Cadillac 39 0 running
28 15 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Chevy 13 0 out
29 22 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, Swafford's Service 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: R.C. Whitwell, Rodney Sanders, Brian Shirley, Dennis Erb, Jr., Chad Simpson, Nick Anvelink, Gregg Satterlee, Chris Simpson, Austin Theiss, Justin Hirt, Chad Williamson, Lance Matthees, Jason Rauen, Spencer Diercks, Jordan Yaggy, Doug Blashe, Nick Herrick, Shawn Polonoski, Paul Parker
Time of Race: 0:10:44
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 13.902 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerJonathan DavenportScott BloomquistTim McCreadieChub FrankBilly Moyer, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Shane ClantonMitch McGrath
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.678 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Billy Moyer, Jr. 1-10; Billy Moyer 11-17; Moyer Jr. 18-38; Jonathan Davenport 39-40