2015 Toyota Knoxville 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 29, 2015 at Tazewell Speedway in Tazewell, TN
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Chevy 50 16 running
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 50 34 running
3 6 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 50 0 running
4 2 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 50 0 running
5 4 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 50 0 running
6 7 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 50 0 running
7 8 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 50 0 running
8 11 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation, Brucebilt Performance 50 0 running
9 14 28W Jeff Wolfenbarger Team Zero by Bloomquist, Wolf Pack Racing 50 0 running
10 17 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar 50 0 running
11 21 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance Chevy 50 0 running
12 16 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas Chevy 50 0 running
13 20 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 49 0 running
14 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 49 0 running
15 10 10 Chad Ogle GEOServices, Geotechnical & Materials Engineers, Ogle's Neighborhood Service Chevy 43 0 out
16 19 7s Brian Smith Performance Batteries, Smith's Gutters & Siding Chevy 26 0 out
17 13 18E Eric Wells Convenient Lube, Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Penske Racing Shocks Chevy 14 0 out
18 12 51 Mack McCarter McCarter Lumber Company, McCarter Farms 14 0 out
19 22 11Bx Tommy Bailey 14 0 out
20 3 11B Stacy Boles West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation Chevy 10 0 out
21 24 70 Brent Hensley 4 0 out
22 5 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 2 0 flipped
23 15 16 Brad Neat On Time Courier 2 0 accident
24 23 15H Wade Howerton 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Smith
Time of Race: 0:33:49
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 10.926 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistStacy BolesSteve FrancisJimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.804 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 7; lap 43; lap 46
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-34; Jonathan Davenport 35-50