2015 St. Louis Showdown Race No. 1 UMP Late Models.jpg
Held on September 18, 2015 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs Pierce 50 running
2 10 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing 0
3 5 3s Brian Shirley Kid's Castle Learning Centers, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix 0
4 4 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Disposal Systems 0
5 2 73 Ashley Newman 45 Race Shop, Greg's Sawmill
6 8 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars 0
7 12 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro 0
8 17 33M Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation 0
9 1 33B Mark Burgtorf Heartland Auto Body & Towing, Casey's General Store, Gem City Ford 0
10 7 82 Billy Laycock Randy Korte Consulting 0
11 22 32W Claude Walker KBR Performance, PartStop 0
12 14 22M Darrel Moser New Haven Dental Care 0
13 18 11D Brian Diveley Walby's Place, Checkered Flag Graphics 0
14 20 94 Austin Rettig D&D Trucking, Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Victory Race Cars 0
15 24 11H Jeff Herzog Lakenan, Fixture Contracting Co, Bloomsdale Bank 0
16 25 61 Caleb Ashby The Wheel Stop, PPM Racing Products 0
17 23 3 Scott Henseler PartStop, A.T. Powder Coating 0
18 16 16 Rusty Griffaw Iron County Recycling, A-1 Truck & Trailer Repair, Budweiser 0
19 9 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Murray & Son Enterprises, PPG Paints 0
20 3 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 0
21 15 3C Cody Conner Midwest Tractor Sales, LDI Pharmacy, Fastlane Wraps 0
22 21 F5 Chris Fisher J-Force Rocks 0
23 11 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&M Painting & Construction 0
24 13 17 Jim Shereck S-K Oil, Imo's Pizza, Kuebler Extra Oil 0
25 19 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Mike Marek Trucking, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Rocket Chassis 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dane Dacus; Mike Hammerle; Paul Kuper; Scott Weber; Paul Schrempf; Kevin Cole; Gordy Gundaker
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Bobby Pierce - 14.38 sec.
Heat Winners: Mark BurgtorfAshley NewmanMichael KloosJason Feger
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim Manville
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ashley Newman 1-?; Bobby Pierce ?-50