2015 Spring Showdown Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 2, 2015 at Paducah International Raceway in Paducah, KY
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars 50 33 running
2 6 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 50 0 running
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 50 0 running
4 13 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs Chevy 50 0 running
5 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 50 0 running
6 7 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 50 0 running
7 4 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, CARQUEST Auto Parts Chevy 50 0 running
8 21 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 50 0 running
9 8 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 50 0 running
10 10 96T Tanner English Seay Motors, M&M Painting & Construction 50 0 running
11 18 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance Chevy 50 0 running
12 2 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Chevy 50 17 running
13 15 777 Jared Landers Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 50 0 running
14 14 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas Chevy 50 0 running
15 16 81JR Jason Riggs Clear Wave Communications Chevy 50 0 running
16 23 54 Matt Westfall Bulk Material Lift, TankLock Chevy 50 0 running
17 19 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 49 0 running
18 12 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Optima Batteries, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 49 0 running
19 11 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Chevy 37 0 out
20 20 24 Jeremy Sneed Sensation Station, AutoPlex of Mt Vernon Chevy 29 0 out
21 17 32c Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Cheap Cars, Five Star Shop Service Chevy 25 0 out
22 9 15 Steve Francis Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Toyota 18 0 out
23 24 96 Terry English MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication 17 0 out
24 22 25 Mike Benedum BSI Well Service, Blackrock Oil & Gas Development 17 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Charlie LaPlant, Jarryd Holshouser, Virgil Bush, Chris Shelton , Austin Rettig
Time of Race: 0:22:38
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 15.349 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason FegerScott BloomquistJonathan DavenportBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.801 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 18; lap 21
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-17; Jason Feger 18-50