2015 Slocum 50 Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series.jpgSunoco American Late Model Series.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard.jpgSlocum 50.jpg
Held on April 18, 2015 at 34 Raceway in West Burlington, IA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 24U Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms Pierce 50 6 running
2 5 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn, Garmant Family Farms Longhorn 44
3 8 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Five Star Shop Services, Cheap Cars 0
4 14 31 Jason Utter Cox Design, Wyffles Hybrids, Louisa Gold Farms, Bug Soother 0
5 10 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking 0
6 6 33B Mark Burgtorf Heartland Auto Body & Towing, Casey's General Store, Gem City Ford 0
7 4 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Missouri Mountain Moonshine Club 29 0
8 20 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspections Services 0
9 7 1st Justin Reed Midas, Dene Lambkin Auto Group 0
10 21 58 Dave Eckrich Noel's Tree & Crane Service, Precision Performance 0
11 16 33M Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation 0
12 23 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Hatfield Racing Engines 0
13 17 74M Mitch McGrath Johnny Manhattan's, Sorce Services, Matco Tools, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 0
14 12 45DW Denny Woodworth Poage Chevrolet, Woodworth Attorney at Law 0
15 25 28R Mark Rose Seavers Racing & Repair 0
16 1 54 Mike Fryer Gemorifics Jewelry, Logan's Bar & Grill 0
17 11 75P Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports 0
18 3 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding, CPD Racing Tools 0
19 18 21BR Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Fastlane Wraps 0
20 15 20S Rodney Sanders Kimrad Transport, Wichita Tank 0
21 13 58G Ray Guss, Jr. Roemer Machine & Welding 0
22 19 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Trust & Savings Bank 0
23 9 29 Spencer Diercks Diercks Ltd, Allstar Performance, Roemer Machine 0
24 22 0B Scott Bloomquist Ole Smoky Moonshine, Reece Monument, Mark Martin Automotive 0
25 24 93 Jay Johnson Ideal Ready Mix, L&W Quarries 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Skip Frey; Brandon McCormick; Brian Schutt; Jason Rauen; Ron Elbe; Randy Roth; Dustin Walker; Denny Eckrich; Steve Lance, Jr.; Todd Frank; Jeff Roth; Leroy Johnson; Mike Stadel
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Mike FryerTony Jackson, Jr.Ryan GustinRyan UnzickerBilly Moyer
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim ManvilleMitch McGrath
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Ryan Unzicker 1-5; Billy Moyer 6-49; Unzicker 50