2015 Run For The Gun 50 presented by Genuine Broaster Chicken Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Southern Division.jpg
Held on October 10, 2015 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 11 Brian Nester Burkett-Nester Racecars, Extreme Blower Spreader 50 21 running
2 10 13 Kyle Purvis Farm Transport, J.V.M. Motorsports 50 0 running
3 5 5 Danny Jackson Redbank Transport, Lykins Energy Solutions 50 0 running
4 12 57 Tyler Nuckles Columbus Motor Speedway, AutoSmartsRadio.com 50 0 running
5 15 7S Bob Sibila, Jr. Duncan Oil, Tri-Star Medical Services 50 0 running
6 4 46 Doug Moff D.E. Moff Construction, Arnold Brothers Concrete 50 28 running
7 24 77D Kevin Doran Doran Enterprises, Stacy Racecars 50 0 running
8 21 88 Travis Stepp Kercher Engines, Corn Crib Motorsports 50 0 running
9 20 1 James Krueger Urbine Machine, Krueger Motorsports 49 0 running
10 9 47 Bud Adams Rebbco Abrasives, A.T. Automotive 43 0 out
11 17 X Damon Breedlove Indy Aerial Equipment 43 0 out
12 19 M15 Chris Stearns Stearns M-15 Garage, State Building Company 43 0 out
13 22 9 Don Skaggs Firebottle Safety Systems, Winchester Speedway 43 0 out
14 16 12N Dave Nester Nester Farms, Stephens & Hull Motors 43 0 out
15 18 22 Scott Reeser Superior Home Improvements, Moore Trucking 43 0 out
16 6 14 Tim Burkett Burkett-Nester Racecars, Papa's B-B-Q 34 0 out
17 13 30 Jonathon Martin Pro Wake Watersports, Economy Auto Parts 34 0 out
18 14 12 Josh Nester Nester Farms, Stephens & Hull Motors 30 0 out
19 1 37 Steve Minich, Jr. Pro Strip of Fort Wayne, Spillers Towing 29 0 out
20 7 12P Chad Poole Hixon Consultants, Hixon Sewer & Drain 29 0 out
21 23 77 Jacob Wyman Dirt Works Asphalt & Paving, Indiana Property Solutions 24 0 out
22 3 26 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Automotive Group, PGG Enterprises 23 0 out
23 11 7D Matt Dimit Dyer & Sons Automotive, Above The Rest 1 0 out
24 2 28 Terry Fisher, Jr. Coe Heating & Air Conditioning, Fisher Fabrication 1 1 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Herb Johnson, Jr., Jess Drook, Brian Janes, Harold Johnson, Jerry Hammond, Herb Johnson, Ross Klingelhofer, Greg Fullerton
Time of Race: 0:43:29
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Purvis - 16.234 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Damon Breedlove
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.523 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Terry Fisher Jr. 1; Doug Moff 2-29; Brian Nester 30-50